Active
Property Photos
91 Straphmore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit was replaced in 2021 and a new roof installed in 2023. Windows replaced in 2017. Home will be partially furnished. Comes with a generator transfer switch for your generator. Kitchen has been updated with pull out drawers for ease of locating kitchen utensils. Plenty of room for preparing and cooking. Small area for breakfast table and viewing the outside early in the morning. A 2018 Yamaha Golf Cart with 2025 Batteries is part of the deal on this property. The lanai is finished and makes a great place for viewing the pond and relaxing. A King sized Master Bedroom with large walk in closet and Master Bath updated with new tiled shower. The guest bedroom is a nice size for out of town guests. If you enjoy grilling outside and entertaining in a nice, screened area this home has that too. The Community has many amenities to enjoy, including a 900 acre lake for fishing and boating, outside & inside shuffleboard game and 2 billiards table to go along with the ole fashioned English Pub. Laundry is located inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 91 Straphmore Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1316.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erica Mingle
  • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK A LOT 91
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-010910
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A27, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$205,000.00 ($197.12 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 251 patterson a27 where upgraded style meet comfortable living in a popular gated 55+ resort community where you own the land. This home is all one level inside. This home has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Park Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$229,000.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

3060 Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.28 acre canal front lot with access to a private lake. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690160
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

2004 Lake Ellen Drive More Like This

Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130479
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132009
  2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350119
  2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Carlos Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Lakeview Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$232,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

2360 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Your own private lake and canal on this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and plenty of room on this 1.5 lot property. Extensive remodeling and addition in 1986 provides large family room with direct access to w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392586
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Little Eva Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

5722 Little Eva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for rental property! You just found it! This property has two units , one is a mobile home with a spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms and one bath. The second unit is a one bedroom one bath wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4927937
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road I17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$199,900.00 ($208.23 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road I17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful florida home located in this desirable 55+gated community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This palm harbor 2015 built doublewide/one owner home offers 2b/2b with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin