Active
Property Photos
417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 417 Summit Ridge Place 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo located in the desirable community, Residences at Sabal Point. This spacious unit features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek countertops, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar that opens to the main living areaperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The living room flows seamlessly to a private balcony, offering a peaceful outdoor space to relax and unwind. The first primary bedroom is generously sized, complete with a large closet and easy access to a well appointed bathroom, which is also accessible from the common spaces. The additional primary bedroom provides flexibility for a guest room, home office, or personal retreat attached is a larger primary bathroom equipped with a double sink, vanity and a large bathtub/shower combo. Enjoy stylish finishes, updated flooring, and neutral tones throughout, making this home truly move in ready. The community offers well maintained grounds and convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, and top rated Seminole County schools. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this Longwood gem has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Summit Ridge Place 213
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1274.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Tiffany
  • Association Phone: 407-786-2080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BLDG 9 UNIT 213 RESIDENCES AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6406 PG 1856
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SJ-0900-2130
  • Unit Number: 213
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 200, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,700 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Look no further than this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Radley Court 3996, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

3996 Radley Court 3996 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy the best priced unit in nicest condo complex in Wekiva! Light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358122
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Olympia Court 7102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$265,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

7102 Olympia Court 7102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Discover a beautifully remodeled condominium in one of Longwoods most desirable communities. Renovated from top to bottom with quality materials and thoughtful details, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364818
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Miriam Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Tomoka Trail 217, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($111.32 / sqft )

217 Tomoka Trail 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the tropical paradise of the Springs! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath second story condominium has been up dated and is ready for its new owner. Once you enter this home you will be swept a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376759
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tim Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Clubside Drive 5112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5112 Clubside Drive 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy ground floor apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area of ??Longwood, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. The unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388927
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Durham Place 105, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$250,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

105 Durham Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 105 Durham Place, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Wekiva community, surrounded by the scenic Wekiva Golf Course and a wide range of amenities. This well kept second floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397452
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Tomoka Trail 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$229,990.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

213 Tomoka Trail 213 " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the guard gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397483
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Bayhill Lane 6206, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

6206 Bayhill Lane 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller over improved and it's in your favor!! Step into elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo in clubside at sabal point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399633
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Rosanna Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Summit Ridge Place 111, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$225,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

409 Summit Ridge Place 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community! 1st Floor Unit! Outstanding Renovations! 2 Bd 2 Bt, Updated Kitchen. Open concept, single story with a lot of natural light. Laminate flooring. New AC (New 3 yrs) . New Compressor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin