Active
Property Photos
5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  1. Image 1 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  2. Image 2 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  3. Image 3 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  4. Image 4 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  5. Image 5 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  6. Image 6 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  7. Image 7 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  8. Image 8 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  9. Image 9 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  10. Image 10 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  11. Image 11 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  12. Image 12 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  13. Image 13 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  14. Image 14 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  15. Image 15 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  16. Image 16 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  17. Image 17 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  18. Image 18 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  19. Image 19 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  20. Image 20 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  21. Image 21 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  22. Image 22 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  23. Image 23 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  24. Image 24 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  25. Image 25 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  26. Image 26 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  27. Image 27 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  28. Image 28 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  29. Image 29 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  30. Image 30 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  31. Image 31 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  32. Image 32 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  33. Image 33 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  34. Image 34 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  35. Image 35 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  36. Image 36 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  37. Image 37 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  38. Image 38 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  39. Image 39 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  40. Image 40 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  41. Image 41 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  42. Image 42 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  43. Image 43 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  44. Image 44 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  45. Image 45 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  46. Image 46 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  47. Image 47 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  48. Image 48 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  49. Image 49 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  50. Image 50 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  51. Image 51 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  52. Image 52 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  53. Image 53 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  54. Image 54 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  55. Image 55 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  56. Image 56 For 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,250

Address: 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean views from all rooms. A king size bed in the primary & two (2) twins w/trundle beds in the guest room can be converted to a queen size bed. This sub penthouse balcony has privacy walls to keep out the wandering eyes of neighbors. Wi Fi, cable, water, & trash removal inc. Grounds contain a beachfront outdoor kitchen complete w/ice maker, refrigerator, freezer, & sink, nearby gas & charcoal grills, tables, & seating. Amenities inc. putting green, tennis courts, shuffleboard, men's & women's sauna, fitness centers, herb garden, several pools, & more. Garage space 55 inc. NO SMOKING. NO PETS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000788 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $7,250
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB B CONDO UNIT 1609 PER CDO BK/PG: 8571/171
  • Parcel Number: 494307bj1650
  • Unit Number: 1609
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Fall 2026. Breathtaking ocean views from fully furnished corner unit offering 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556517
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style at Lauderdale Beach's best address. Spend your days on the beach & your evenings enjoying the city's night life. This modern furnished 2 story condo has direct elevator entrance on both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005564
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available yearly or min of 6 months. Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013260
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 14f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 14f Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest 3 bedroom on Galt Ocean Beach with direct ocean and intra coastal views. IMPACT WINDOWS! Watch spectacular sunrises in the morning and breath taking sunsets in the evening from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015722
  2. Provided by Zeff Realty LLC,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j More Like This

SEASONAL RENT MIN 90 DAYS! Don't miss this spacious, beautifully upgraded and furnished luxury residence with stunning ocean views from every room with floor to ceiling windows, SE facing balcony, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018987
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 El Mar Drive 3305, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

4444 El Mar Drive 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this DIRECT OCEANFRONT residence with sweeping Atlantic views. Located in Lauderdale by the Sea, this impeccably designed 2BR/2.5BA condo features designer furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019466
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,750.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL (12 MONTHS ONLY) This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019945
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021517
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin