Active
Property Photos
3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  1. Image 1 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  2. Image 2 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  3. Image 3 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  4. Image 4 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  5. Image 5 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  6. Image 6 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  7. Image 7 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  8. Image 8 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  9. Image 9 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  10. Image 10 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  11. Image 11 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  12. Image 12 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  13. Image 13 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  14. Image 14 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  15. Image 15 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  16. Image 16 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  17. Image 17 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  18. Image 18 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  19. Image 19 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  20. Image 20 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  21. Image 21 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  22. Image 22 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  23. Image 23 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  24. Image 24 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  25. Image 25 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  26. Image 26 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  27. Image 27 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  28. Image 28 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  29. Image 29 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  30. Image 30 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  31. Image 31 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  32. Image 32 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  33. Image 33 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  34. Image 34 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  35. Image 35 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  36. Image 36 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  37. Image 37 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  38. Image 38 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  39. Image 39 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  40. Image 40 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  41. Image 41 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  42. Image 42 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  43. Image 43 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  44. Image 44 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  45. Image 45 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  46. Image 46 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  47. Image 47 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  48. Image 48 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  49. Image 49 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  50. Image 50 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  51. Image 51 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  52. Image 52 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  53. Image 53 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  54. Image 54 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  55. Image 55 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  56. Image 56 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  57. Image 57 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  58. Image 58 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  59. Image 59 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  60. Image 60 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  61. Image 61 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  62. Image 62 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  63. Image 63 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  64. Image 64 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  65. Image 65 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  66. Image 66 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  67. Image 67 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  68. Image 68 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  69. Image 69 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  70. Image 70 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  71. Image 71 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  72. Image 72 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  73. Image 73 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  74. Image 74 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  75. Image 75 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  76. Image 76 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  77. Image 77 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  78. Image 78 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  79. Image 79 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  80. Image 80 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  81. Image 81 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  82. Image 82 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  83. Image 83 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  84. Image 84 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  85. Image 85 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  86. Image 86 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  87. Image 87 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  88. Image 88 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  89. Image 89 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  90. Image 90 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  91. Image 91 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  92. Image 92 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  93. Image 93 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  94. Image 94 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  95. Image 95 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  96. Image 96 For 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

Address: 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Available yearly or min of 6 months. Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy sensational night views and a glimpse of the ocean from one of two large balconies. Access to balconies from every room! L'Hermitage, one of South Florida's premier resort style luxury condominiums, offers over 10 acres of Oceanfront/Beachfront property with tennis, fitness, fenced complex, attended beach, pool deck restaurant with full bar, spas, saunas, steam rooms, massage rooms, amazing walkability & pet friendly. Minutes from Las Olas Boulevard, downtown, the airport and seaport. Valet parking available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 601 PER CDO CIN#: 97536188
  • Parcel Number: 494319dc0280
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard N 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard N 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026, ANNUAL RENT 10,000.00 PER MONTH. FULLY FURNISHED. Recently updated 2 Bed Rm 2.5 Baths with dent/office with convertible couch for extra sleeping accommodations.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017846
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

3040 Ocean Boulevard N106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner residence currently available for rent in 3030. Experience sophisticated coastal living in this elegant 3 bed, 3 bath residence at 30 Thirty North Ocean. With direct elevator entry, floor to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524469
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$9,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Oceanfront Seasonal Rental! This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Offers Beachfront Living. Nestled In the Heart of Lauderdale by the Sea, This Completely Renovated Condo Is in The Highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual or seasonal rental. Double corner. Southeast, north and west panoramic exposures. Ocean, city and waterway views. Sunsets and sunrise views, too, third bedroom is an open den with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10544921
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style at Lauderdale Beach's best address. Spend your days on the beach & your evenings enjoying the city's night life. This modern furnished 2 story condo has direct elevator entrance on both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005564
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is for Annual lease, Owner will not remove furniture. Fantastic apartment with private vestibule and elevator. 2 bedrooms, 2.5 BATHS with den converted to 3rd bedroom, corner unit with wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016865
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021517
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 2002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING OCEAN FRONT SEASONAL RENTAL! Renovated throughout, fully furnished and decorated to suit the utmost discerning taste, this turn key seasonal rental is the one you've been waiting for. Southea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027356
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin