Active
Property Photos
200 Hemingway Circle
  1. Image 1 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  2. Image 2 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  3. Image 3 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  4. Image 4 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  5. Image 5 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  6. Image 6 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  7. Image 7 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  8. Image 8 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  9. Image 9 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  10. Image 10 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  11. Image 11 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  12. Image 12 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  13. Image 13 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  14. Image 14 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  15. Image 15 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  16. Image 16 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  17. Image 17 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  18. Image 18 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  19. Image 19 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  20. Image 20 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  21. Image 21 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  22. Image 22 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  23. Image 23 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  24. Image 24 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  25. Image 25 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  26. Image 26 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  27. Image 27 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  28. Image 28 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  29. Image 29 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  30. Image 30 For 200 Hemingway Circle
  31. Image 31 For 200 Hemingway Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $361,000

Address: 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Hemingway Circle
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $361,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAKE SHORES 118-40 B PT OF TR B DESC AS COMM AT NELY COR OF SAID TR B, NWLY 36.71, SELY 43.33 TO P/C, SLY 64.92 TO P/T, SWLY 82.62 TO P/C, S
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484231200200
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1390 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$399,900.00 ($194.60 / sqft )

1390 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the largest model built in the community. It can be a 4 bedrooms house if you need it. The new home for your large family. The home truly shows true pride of ownership from the curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514050
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2643 Calliandra Terrace, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$420,000.00 ($228.51 / sqft )

2643 Calliandra Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene water views from this bright 2 bed, 2 bath home, featuring a bright sitting area and covered porch. Spacious layout offers a comfortable flow for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150309
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 68th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063
$389,900.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

1015 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home and spacious model with many beautifully upgraded features throughout: Dream Kitchen and appliances, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an office nook. It boasts an open and split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016203
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 735 73rd Terrace, MARGATE, FL 33063
$410,000.00 ($258.35 / sqft )

735 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 735 NW 73rd Terrace, located in the heart of Margate, Floridaa charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,257 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Pinewalk Dr S 18-4, Margate, FL 33063
$364,999.00 ($223.93 / sqft )

7428 Pinewalk Dr S 18-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy with as little as 3% DOWN!! Beautiful villa in the highly sought after Fairways View community. This residence features oversized split bedrooms and CAN EASILY HAVE A 3rd Bedroom. Seller offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin