Active
Property Photos
2016 Winners Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2016 Winners Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2016 Winners Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2016 Winners Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2016 Winners Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2016 Winners Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2016 Winners Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2016 Winners Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2016 Winners Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2016 Winners Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2016 Winners Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2016 Winners Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2016 Winners Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2016 Winners Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2016 Winners Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2016 Winners Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2016 Winners Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2016 Winners Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2016 Winners Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2016 Winners Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2016 Winners Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 2016 Winners Circle, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

Description

Bright, inviting, and now even more compellingthis 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value. Vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout fill the home with natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The main living area flows seamlessly to a private patioideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Recent upgrades, including a newer roof and A/C, provide peace of mind, while the impact sliding glass doors adds both convenience and protection. Located in a desirable Players Place community with access to a pool, clubhouse, and more, and just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and major highwaysthis home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2016 Winners Circle
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Players Place Townhome Association, Inc.
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROCK ISLAND LAND CORP 119-3 B PT OF PAR C DESC AS COMM AT SW COR OF SAID PAR C, NLY 508.10, ELY 375.97, SLY 156.26 TO POB, CONT SLY 34.33, WLY 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494111190278
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8112 17th Court 8112, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$375,000.00 ($211.15 / sqft )

8112 17th Court 8112 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012857
  2. Provided by Shiloh Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 19th Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$327,499.00 ($261.58 / sqft )

6030 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017953
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seaview, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$364,999.00

1349 Seaview Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION BY $15,000.00 TO CLOSE THE DEAL FASTER :For The most beautiful Townhome in the neighborhood with a total complete update: All impact new windows , new roof ,new commercial washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540844
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Seaview  1237, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$360,000.00

1237 Seaview 1237 Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. No Restrictions. No Excuses.This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers flexibility and value in one smart package. Featuring a covered patio for outdoor living, in unit washer and dryer, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551744
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Tam Oshanter Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33068
$314,000.00

7201 Tam Oshanter Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in North Lauderdale featuring a brand new roof and versatile additional loft spaceperfect for a home office, guest room, or extra bedroom. Vaulted ceilings create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551750
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Players Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$335,000.00 ($223.33 / sqft )

1909 Players Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2beds, 2Baths Townhouse with modern upgrades, corner lot with expanded patio space, a truly move in ready! Step inside to a welcoming home with a flexible and functional floor, a large loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553907
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7176 Sportsmans Drive, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$299,000.00 ($227.38 / sqft )

7176 Sportsmans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and light filled two story 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse offering comfort, style, and a versatile layout. Enjoy abundant natural light from skylights and an inviting enclosed outdoor patioperfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160181
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 San Remo Boulevard 122, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$330,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

122 San Remo Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Tropical Tranquility Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of the highly sought after San Remo community. This isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle upgrade. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001482
  2. Provided by Intelligence Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Santa Catalina Circle 205, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$345,000.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

205 Santa Catalina Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2bed/2.5 bath townhome is in a great location close to shops, restaurants, Turnpike and 441. It is fully renovated with new appliances. Has a nice playground area and a nice community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016241
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Sportsmans Drive, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$340,000.00 ($262.14 / sqft )

7208 Sportsmans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING 2BR/2BA + LOFT TOWNHOME IN PLAYERS PLACE! This rarely available two story retreat is tucked away in a quiet cul de sac. Features a private gated front patio perfect for pets and outdoor dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018525
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin