Active
Property Photos
5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  1. Image 1 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  2. Image 2 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  3. Image 3 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  4. Image 4 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  5. Image 5 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  6. Image 6 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  7. Image 7 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  8. Image 8 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  9. Image 9 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  10. Image 10 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  11. Image 11 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  12. Image 12 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  13. Image 13 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  14. Image 14 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  15. Image 15 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  16. Image 16 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  17. Image 17 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  18. Image 18 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  19. Image 19 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  20. Image 20 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  21. Image 21 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  22. Image 22 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  23. Image 23 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  24. Image 24 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  25. Image 25 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  26. Image 26 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  27. Image 27 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  28. Image 28 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  29. Image 29 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  30. Image 30 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  31. Image 31 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  32. Image 32 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  33. Image 33 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  34. Image 34 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  35. Image 35 For 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

Address: 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313

Description

This welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and serene views. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this home overlooks a tranquil lake and lush, manicured gardens creating a relaxing backdrop you can enjoy everyday. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space with an open layout that flows from the living and dining areas to a private patio. Conveniently located on the first floor, this unit offers easy access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5171 Oakland Park Boulevard 110
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 649
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PETUNIA GARDENS CONDO UNIT P-110 PER CDO BK/PG: 4490/929
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494124bd0100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 58th Terrace 404, Sunrise, FL 33313
$129,000.00 ($125.24 / sqft )

1101 58th Terrace 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of space in this top floor 2/2 with impact windows and beautiful view of lake and garden; remodeled bathrooms; easy to show; motivated seller; investors welcome investors welcome; owner motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008710
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 217, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$129,800.00

2650 49th Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2/2 in a highly secure 55+ gated community! Enjoy a spacious layout, modern kitchen, new floors, and a large screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Elevator building with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507191
  2. Provided by Elite Dream Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 21st Street 209, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$129,900.00

4220 21st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo available for purchase at the Wood Hue I Condo. Unit it currently rented at $1450/month. Residents have access to a range of amenities, including a fitness center, swimming pool, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10507262
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin