Active
Property Photos
5601 Highway A1a  200n
  1. Image 1 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  2. Image 2 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  3. Image 3 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  4. Image 4 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  5. Image 5 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  6. Image 6 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  7. Image 7 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  8. Image 8 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  9. Image 9 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  10. Image 10 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  11. Image 11 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  12. Image 12 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  13. Image 13 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  14. Image 14 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  15. Image 15 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  16. Image 16 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  17. Image 17 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  18. Image 18 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  19. Image 19 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  20. Image 20 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  21. Image 21 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  22. Image 22 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  23. Image 23 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  24. Image 24 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  25. Image 25 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  26. Image 26 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  27. Image 27 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  28. Image 28 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  29. Image 29 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  30. Image 30 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  31. Image 31 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  32. Image 32 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  33. Image 33 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  34. Image 34 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  35. Image 35 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
  36. Image 36 For 5601 Highway A1a  200n
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 5601 Highway A1a 200n, Indian River Shores, FL 32963

Description

Lives like a house! 3BR/3BA 2400sqft condominium. Glass sliders open the entire property to beautiful treetop views. Screened balconies extend 2 lengths of this 2nd floor corner unit. Enjoy Ocean breezes from East 27' balcony. Extensively renovated floor to ceiling by seller since 2021: New floors, kitchen, appliances ('24), 3 baths. So much storage! 3 huge walk in closets. New AC 12/2025. Accordion shutters. Secure bldg. 2 garage parking spaces + storage. Clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball & nature trail. Idyllic parklike setting! All assessments paid! Sizes are approximate and subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5601 Highway A1a 200n
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1864
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROBLES DEL MAR (OAKS OF THE SEA) NORTH BLDG APT N200 OR BK 556 PP 1368
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 32401900018001000200
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Unit Number: 200n
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4450 Highway A1a  102, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$499,900.00 ($462.87 / sqft )

4450 Highway A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sheer elegance meets oceanfront living in this thoughtfully upgraded condo. Wake up to sweeping views and enjoy sunrise coffee on the sprawling patio with your pup, then bike down A1A, surf from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526923
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 A1a Highway A2, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$450,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

5400 A1a Highway A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT! First floor direct oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 full baths condominium unit with panoramic ocean views absolutely unmatched proximity to the beach Located right in the heart of the warm, tropica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045547
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3939 Ocean Drive 408c, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$499,000.00 ($462.04 / sqft )

3939 Ocean Drive 408c Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE PERFECTION! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA with stunning ocean views from nearly every room. Located in the sought after Racquet Club, just steps to Conn Beach, boardwalk, and downtown. Enjoy s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080891
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Drive 411, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$435,000.00 ($743.59 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront luxury meets effortless income! This 1BR/1BA fully furnished condo hotel on Ocean Drive is managed by Kimpton Hotels. Enjoy an ocean view family room with sleeper sofa, wet bar with mini re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140486
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Jasmine Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$459,000.00 ($428.97 / sqft )

900 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1st floor end unit east of A1A in Jasmine Villas' best location. Parking is just 20 feet from the door. The bright open concept kitchen features stainless appliances and pull out drawers. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001538
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Highway A1a  2b, VERO BEACH, FL 32963
$499,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

5810 Highway A1a 2b More Like This

Welcome to 5810 Highway A1A, Unit 2Ba rare opportunity in this highly sought after community. This fully furnished, move in ready home offers two spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.47 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391079
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nate Soares, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin