Active
Property Photos
11811 Ave Of The Pga
  1. Image 1 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  2. Image 2 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  3. Image 3 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  4. Image 4 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  5. Image 5 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  6. Image 6 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  7. Image 7 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  8. Image 8 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  9. Image 9 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  10. Image 10 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  11. Image 11 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  12. Image 12 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  13. Image 13 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  14. Image 14 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  15. Image 15 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  16. Image 16 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  17. Image 17 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  18. Image 18 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  19. Image 19 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  20. Image 20 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  21. Image 21 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  22. Image 22 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  23. Image 23 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  24. Image 24 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  25. Image 25 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  26. Image 26 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  27. Image 27 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  28. Image 28 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  29. Image 29 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  30. Image 30 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  31. Image 31 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  32. Image 32 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  33. Image 33 For 11811 Ave Of The Pga
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 11811 Ave Of The Pga, West Palm Beach, FL 33418

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in Longwood. Large screened wrap around patio provides tranquil sunset, canal, and golf views. Remodeled kitchen and floors, hurricane impact windows and sliders, large family/dining room, great for entertaining. Spacious master suite with window seat, newer electrical panel, newer hot water heater, air conditioning replaced in 2017. Upgraded bathrooms. Longwood is an over 55 community that offers pool, clubhouse, and exercise room. Great location in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, close to shopping, dining, and beaches! (older Video tour attached in mls listing)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11811 Ave Of The Pga
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: LONGWOOD NO 1 COND APT 2C BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424211100010023
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Woodland Lakes community situated in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The eat in kitchen features updated custom wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154616
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Myrtlewood Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

4308 Myrtlewood Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath end unit featuring an oversized laundry room and a private balcony overlooking the pool. This light filled residence offers an abundance of natural light along with 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155247
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Immaculate remodeled unit with amazing views. Spacious open plan. Like a new home. New Range and Refrigerator. New Hot Water Heater. New Closet Built Ins. Modern new LED lighting thru out. New Air c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156712
  2. Provided by Exceptional Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,990.00 ($269.22 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated home on the second floor featuring wonderful lake views from its screened balcony. The updated kitchen features off white wood cabinets, granite counters and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160106
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the second floor of a four story building in the sought after Woodland Lakes community. Privately positioned at the rear of the property, this refined ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 1,300 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space located in Eastpointe Country Club. This well maintained home features a renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168643
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin