Active
Property Photos
7221 Briella Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7221 Briella Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7221 Briella Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7221 Briella Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7221 Briella Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7221 Briella Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7221 Briella Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7221 Briella Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7221 Briella Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7221 Briella Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7221 Briella Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7221 Briella Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7221 Briella Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7221 Briella Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7221 Briella Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7221 Briella Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7221 Briella Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7221 Briella Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7221 Briella Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7221 Briella Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7221 Briella Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7221 Briella Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7221 Briella Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7221 Briella Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7221 Briella Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7221 Briella Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7221 Briella Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7221 Briella Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7221 Briella Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7221 Briella Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7221 Briella Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7221 Briella Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7221 Briella Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7221 Briella Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7221 Briella Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7221 Briella Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7221 Briella Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7221 Briella Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7221 Briella Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7221 Briella Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 7221 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

End unit townhome in the all ages Briella community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, full impact windows, and located within a top rated school district. This light filled residence offers added privacy and exceptional natural light from its premium positioning. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout with neutral finishes, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a functional open concept design ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an easy, comfortable lifestyle. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms with wood flooring and generous space. Enjoy the community amenities, including a beautiful pool, updated fitness center, and a welcoming atmosphere where neighbors gather and enjoy the outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7221 Briella Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Briella
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIELLA NO 3 CONDO UNIT 91 BLDG 16 IN OR23006P1118
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424528230160910
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11135 Oakdale Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,980.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

11135 Oakdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and peaceful 3BR/2.5BA home in the charming Boynton Beach 55+ community of Oakdale. Set on a spacious lot with a lush, private backyard oasis perfect for relaxing, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133692
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Watermill Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$445,000.00 ($223.17 / sqft )

9856 Watermill Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 3BR/3BA townhouse located in the gated Country Fair community! This immaculate home features a modern kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005190
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Boynton Place Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,500.00 ($227.13 / sqft )

10313 Boynton Place Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***NEW ROOF IN PROCESS****** Rare opportunity to own one of the few lakefront homes in this community! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2 story townhome offers water views, natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009607
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Sarentino Lane 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$420,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

7401 Sarentino Lane 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

immaculately maintained town home. Patio opens directly on the water, while the front is facing another scenic lake. Newer appliances and storm protected windows. One bedroom with a full bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015753
  2. Provided by 3 Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7476 Sarentino Lane 121, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

7476 Sarentino Lane 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA townhome in the desirable Briella community of Boynton Beach. Beautifully maintained with an open layout featuring a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, plus a spacious primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134975
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin