Active
Property Photos
4511 El Mar Drive 408
  1. Image 1 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  2. Image 2 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  3. Image 3 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  4. Image 4 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  5. Image 5 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  6. Image 6 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  7. Image 7 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  8. Image 8 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  9. Image 9 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  10. Image 10 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  11. Image 11 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  12. Image 12 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  13. Image 13 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  14. Image 14 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  15. Image 15 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  16. Image 16 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  17. Image 17 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  18. Image 18 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  19. Image 19 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  20. Image 20 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  21. Image 21 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  22. Image 22 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  23. Image 23 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  24. Image 24 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  25. Image 25 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  26. Image 26 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  27. Image 27 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  28. Image 28 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  29. Image 29 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  30. Image 30 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  31. Image 31 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  32. Image 32 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  33. Image 33 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  34. Image 34 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  35. Image 35 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  36. Image 36 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  37. Image 37 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  38. Image 38 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  39. Image 39 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  40. Image 40 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  41. Image 41 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  42. Image 42 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  43. Image 43 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  44. Image 44 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  45. Image 45 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  46. Image 46 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  47. Image 47 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  48. Image 48 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  49. Image 49 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  50. Image 50 For 4511 El Mar Drive 408
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,135,000

Address: 4511 El Mar Drive 408, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

This Gorgeous Penthouse is Perfect for Those Seeking a Luxurious Beachfront Lifestyle! Featuring Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, a Den, 1,500 Sq Ft of Living Space and Spectacular Ocean Views! Open Kitchen & Living Area With 11 Foot Ceilings! Kitchen with Bosch Appliances & Large Island. Designer Finishes Throughout! Primary Bedroom Features Huge Walk In Closet with Custom Cabinetries. Step Out Onto Your Open Balcony to Relax & Enjoy the Ocean Breeze & Views. Villas By The Sea as a Boutique Community, Steps Away from the Ocean, El Prado Park & Within Walking Distance of Lauderdale By The Sea Village. Amenities Include an Ocean Front Clubhouse, Beach Side Heated Pool, Spa, Cabanas, Fitness Center, Recreation Room & On Site Guard. Two Parking Spaces In Garage!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,135,000
  • Price sqft: $757
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS BY THE SEA 1 CONDO UNIT 408 PER CDO INSTR# 114156458
  • Parcel Number: 494318ef0320
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,000.00 ($422.69 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront home offers breathtaking ocean views to the east & tranquil Intracoastal vistas to the west. Huge wraparound balcony perfect for entertaining guests. Ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10480491
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,079,000.00

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Direct oceanfront ne corner waiting for your personal touch. The kitchen has already been opened along with plumbing and electrical. The building has been well maintained including many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 802 N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,200,000.00 ($634.59 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 802 N More Like This

Endless ocean views! Sunny, east/southeast facing ocean, coastline & beach views from all rooms in this light filled oceanfront corner apartment in one of the nicest buildings on the beach in east For

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540729
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,295,000.00

3040 Ocean Boulevard N204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2020 New Construction chic/boutique two level condo residence just steps to the ocean, fab restaurants & shopping. 2,097 sf, 3/3.5, reverse floor plan, pvt elevator, spacious elegant living/dining & t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1005, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,199,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean and pool view. Huge terrace. ALSO for rent at $5999 month. Resort like living. 10 acres of OCEANFRONT LIVING. Amenities include a POOLSIDE RESTAURANT, 2 pools, 2 spas, concierge, private beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546674
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,089,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, direct ocean views greet you as you step off your semi private elevator into luxurious Penthouse B. This rarely available penthouse has ocean views from the kitchen and living areas, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548497
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,250,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2,345 sq ft SE corner residence with breathtaking direct ocean views. Enjoy one of the largerst wraparound balconies in the area perfect for soaking in the coastline from every angle. Open up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556190
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,299,900.00 ($623.15 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beautiful Contemporary Renovation for this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, South East Exposure Garden View Unit. Private Elevator. Easy to see! RESORT LIKE Living with Poolside Restaurant, 2 Pools, Spa, C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002337
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 7h, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

4300 Ocean Boulevard 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience over 2,000 square feet of direct oceanfront living in this beautifully renovated corner residence at Plaza East. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open layout with a semi priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011742
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,299,000.00 ($688.03 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 405s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk across the street to the beach as the sun rises over the ocean, then return to a home that feels calm, private, and completely your own. This fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011881
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin