Active
Property Photos
644 13th Street 0160
  1. Image 1 For 644 13th Street 0160
  2. Image 2 For 644 13th Street 0160
  3. Image 3 For 644 13th Street 0160
  4. Image 4 For 644 13th Street 0160
  5. Image 5 For 644 13th Street 0160
  6. Image 6 For 644 13th Street 0160
  7. Image 7 For 644 13th Street 0160
  8. Image 8 For 644 13th Street 0160
  9. Image 9 For 644 13th Street 0160
  10. Image 10 For 644 13th Street 0160
  11. Image 11 For 644 13th Street 0160
  12. Image 12 For 644 13th Street 0160
  13. Image 13 For 644 13th Street 0160
  14. Image 14 For 644 13th Street 0160
  15. Image 15 For 644 13th Street 0160
  16. Image 16 For 644 13th Street 0160
  17. Image 17 For 644 13th Street 0160
  18. Image 18 For 644 13th Street 0160
  19. Image 19 For 644 13th Street 0160
  20. Image 20 For 644 13th Street 0160
  21. Image 21 For 644 13th Street 0160
  22. Image 22 For 644 13th Street 0160
  23. Image 23 For 644 13th Street 0160
  24. Image 24 For 644 13th Street 0160
  25. Image 25 For 644 13th Street 0160
  26. Image 26 For 644 13th Street 0160
  27. Image 27 For 644 13th Street 0160
  28. Image 28 For 644 13th Street 0160
  29. Image 29 For 644 13th Street 0160
  30. Image 30 For 644 13th Street 0160
  31. Image 31 For 644 13th Street 0160
  32. Image 32 For 644 13th Street 0160
  33. Image 33 For 644 13th Street 0160
  34. Image 34 For 644 13th Street 0160
  35. Image 35 For 644 13th Street 0160
  36. Image 36 For 644 13th Street 0160
  37. Image 37 For 644 13th Street 0160
  38. Image 38 For 644 13th Street 0160
  39. Image 39 For 644 13th Street 0160
  40. Image 40 For 644 13th Street 0160
  41. Image 41 For 644 13th Street 0160
  42. Image 42 For 644 13th Street 0160
  43. Image 43 For 644 13th Street 0160
  44. Image 44 For 644 13th Street 0160
  45. Image 45 For 644 13th Street 0160
  46. Image 46 For 644 13th Street 0160
  47. Image 47 For 644 13th Street 0160
  48. Image 48 For 644 13th Street 0160
  49. Image 49 For 644 13th Street 0160
  50. Image 50 For 644 13th Street 0160
  51. Image 51 For 644 13th Street 0160
  52. Image 52 For 644 13th Street 0160
  53. Image 53 For 644 13th Street 0160
  54. Image 54 For 644 13th Street 0160
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 644 13th Street 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Description

Updated First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent in convenient Boca Raton location. Nearby FAU, Boca Raton Regional Hospital, Medical Centers, Restaurants, Town Center Mall and great Boca Raton Schools. This unit has newer appliances, updated kitchen and baths and continuous tile flooring throughout. Building is tucked on the edge of the community, no neighboring buildings, plus, it is an end unit providing extra windows and private views to peaceful greenspace. If you are looking to be in the middle of town, and have easy access to US 1 and I 95 this location just off Glades Road is perfect! Water is included, no pets per Association. Don't miss this one, it is refreshed and ready for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 644 13th Street 0160
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SPANISH OAKS COND UNIT 16 BLDG 644
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434719226440160
  • Unit Number: 0160
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1291 13th Street 445d, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1291 13th Street 445d Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT on 2nd floor. Updated 2/2 unit, Great location, close to I 95 near by FAU, Shops and Restaurant. Screened balcony. Move in requirements: 1st, the last month's rent and securit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167695
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 610 13th Street 210, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

610 13th Street 210 More Like This

NEWLY AND FULLY UPGRADED 2 BED/ 2 BATH UNIT IS WALKING DISTANCE TO FAU, SHOPPING CENTERS, SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022978
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 13th Street 23, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,750.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

606 13th Street 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in sunny Boca Raton! This convient 3 bedroom unit is just minutes from the beach, giving you that laid back, toes in the sand vibe every day. Recently refreshed with fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167776
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 12th Avenue 411a, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1301 12th Avenue 411a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment in Boca Linda Condominium. Located on the second floor, with screened balcony lanai overlooking the garden. Bathrooms totally re modeled with new vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022669
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 13th Street 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,200.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

606 13th Street 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2/2 with brand new upgrades! Granite countertops, wood cabinets, first floor garden view overlooking the lake! Next to FAU, Whole Foods, Boca Regional Hospital and minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024514
  2. Provided by Wimbledon Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 13th Street Apt 27, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,140.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

683 13th Street Apt 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest 2/2 floor plan, split floor plan ( deluxe) in the Oaks of Boca (Spanish Oaks) is freshly painted and clean. Tile floor. Newer bathrooms and kitchen. Screened in patio. Water and sewer incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024788
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin