Active
Property Photos
1270 66th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 1270 66th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 1270 66th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 1270 66th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 1270 66th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 1270 66th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 1270 66th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 1270 66th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 1270 66th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 1270 66th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063

Description

Very nice large and spacious home in beautiful paradise gardens. Association says it's 55+ and require 700 credit score. No one under 18. Seller requires 24 hours notice to show
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1270 66th Terrace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PARADISE GARDENS 67-37 B LOT 78 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484125210690
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$600,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to this renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home! Brand new kitchen complete with vent hood, stove top, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. New ROOF. Home features new tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515176
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 30th Court, Margate, FL 33063
$615,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

5361 30th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This tranquil 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home with a pool invites you to enjoy all the best features of home ownership. No HOA, no problem, create the lifestyle you deserve & add value wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008161
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 19th Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

4837 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in a gated community. Huge 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1 half bath, large formal dining room, spacious living room. New modern gray color kitchen cabinet. Eat in kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024857
  2. Provided by Alrei Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6878 33rd Street, Margate, FL 33063
$630,000.00 ($260.76 / sqft )

6878 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Two Story House is waiting for You! Interior Features Include Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances, Eat In Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025238
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Sunset Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$599,000.00 ($286.06 / sqft )

3135 Sunset Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Opportunity awaits in sought after Coral Bay! Inspections completed and seller ready for a smooth closing. Welcome to Sunset Circle in Margate's desirable Coral

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017010
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7476 25th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

7476 25th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Greens at Carolina community featuring impressive curb appeal, a paver driveway, mature tropical landscaping, and a private screened in backyard retre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027400
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin