Active
Property Photos
1504 41st Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1504 41st Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1504 41st Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1504 41st Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1504 41st Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1504 41st Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1504 41st Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1504 41st Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1504 41st Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1504 41st Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1504 41st Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1504 41st Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1504 41st Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1504 41st Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1504 41st Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 1504 41st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Description

Why choose between a home and an investment when you can have both? This updated Vero Beach duplex at 1504 1506 41st Avenue is perfect for house hacking. Live in the vacant 3BR/2BA at 1504, move in ready with a beautifully updated bath, while the renovated 2BR/1BA at 1506 generates $1,600/month on a flexible month to month lease. That unit features granite countertops, solid wood shaker cabinets, tile bath, enclosed Florida room, and fenced yard. A newer metal roof, separate utilities, screened porch, carport with utility sink, large shed, and extra storage add everyday convenience. Quietly set by a dead end street yet close to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes. Neighboring duplex also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019464 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1504 41st Avenue
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: VANTRICIAN SUBDIVISION BLK 1 LOT 13 PBI 8-19
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33391000002001000013
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1410 4th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$450,000.00 ($172.94 / sqft )

1410 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Rock Ridge community, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peace of mind, efficiency, and flexibility on a double lot, with no HOA restrictions. Built with I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147586
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Harper Way Villa 32, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$413,820.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

1545 Harper Way Villa 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Welcome to DiVosta's Newest Signature community in Vero Beach. Whether this is a winter getaway or your permanent address, the Colton villa plan offers split bedroom living and open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149583
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Atlantic Boulevard, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$395,000.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

3105 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a popular City neighborhood this home blends classic Florida charm with modern convivence walking distance to downtowns vibrant parks boutique shopping easy access to Dodgertown and the boo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1587 Harper Way Villa 35, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$422,480.00 ($215.55 / sqft )

1587 Harper Way Villa 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Welcome to DiVosta's Signature community in Vero Beach. Whether this is a winter getaway or your permanent address, the Colton villa plan offers split bedroom living and open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164191
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 15th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$419,000.00 ($199.43 / sqft )

2115 15th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away at the quiet end of a cul de sac, this concrete block home offers the ultimate private retreat in a prime location. An impressive long paver driveway provides plenty of extra parking, lead

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015263
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin