Active
Property Photos
2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  1. Image 1 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  2. Image 2 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  3. Image 3 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  4. Image 4 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  5. Image 5 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  6. Image 6 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  7. Image 7 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  8. Image 8 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  9. Image 9 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  10. Image 10 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  11. Image 11 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  12. Image 12 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  13. Image 13 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  14. Image 14 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  15. Image 15 For 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Welcome to gated Tierra Verde! This 3 story townhome offers peaceful lake views and a private patio. Spaciously designed with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient attached garage. The kitchen features granite countertops and upgraded appliances. New A/C 2024 and washer/dryer replaced 2025! Located just minutes from the beach and vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, volleyball, basketball, a car wash station, and immaculately maintained grounds. Unit to be unfurnished and professionally cleaned prior to lease start.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629440222205
  • Unit Number: 2205
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Delray Beach! This beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is available for an annual lease and is located in the gated community of Tierra Verde, less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Webb Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2626 Webb Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, "TURN KEY" furnished or unfurnished townhouse in desirable East Delray Beach! This property features an open concept living & dining area with contemporary finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001622
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully furnished/turnkey, updated 3 bed 2 bath townhouse with a one car garage plus driveway located in the highly desirable Delray Beach area. This spacious and move in ready townhouse fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront impeccable townhouse, engineer wood floors throughout, no carpet, recently painted, NEW BATHROOMS under construction. Tierra Verde community is a pet friendly, gated community with great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin