Active
Property Photos
401 Riverside Drive 408
  1. Image 1 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  2. Image 2 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  3. Image 3 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  4. Image 4 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  5. Image 5 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  6. Image 6 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  7. Image 7 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  8. Image 8 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  9. Image 9 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  10. Image 10 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  11. Image 11 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  12. Image 12 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  13. Image 13 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  14. Image 14 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  15. Image 15 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  16. Image 16 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  17. Image 17 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  18. Image 18 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  19. Image 19 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  20. Image 20 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  21. Image 21 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  22. Image 22 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  23. Image 23 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  24. Image 24 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  25. Image 25 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  26. Image 26 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  27. Image 27 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  28. Image 28 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  29. Image 29 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  30. Image 30 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  31. Image 31 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  32. Image 32 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  33. Image 33 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  34. Image 34 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  35. Image 35 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  36. Image 36 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  37. Image 37 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
  38. Image 38 For 401 Riverside Drive 408
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $343,999

Address: 401 Riverside Drive 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Upgraded corner unit in a charming boutique Intracoastal building! This bright and airy 2BR/2BA residence offers an open concept layout and a stylish gourmet kitchen with a center island, snack bar, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and solid wood cabinets with pull out drawers and a tumble marble backsplash. Features include central A/C, high impact windows and doors, and a flexible second bedroom/den/office. The primary suite includes double closets for ample storage. Prime location within walking distance to Pompano Beach, the fishing pier, Beach House, and Oceanicperfect for enjoying the area's vibrant coastal lifestyle. OWNER IS WILLING TO HOLD MORTGAGE. Preferred lender offers Co op loans with as little as 15% down for primary and 20% down for 2nd home and investments
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Riverside Drive 408
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $343,999
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 909
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: JSB Property Mgmt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: MARINE TERRACE CO-OP UNIT 408
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484331nv0310
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3201 12th Street C2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$328,999.00 ($329.00 / sqft )

3201 12th Street C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Welcome up to 20 pounds! Rent immediately, no age restriction. Completely remodeled, spacious, lively first floor corner unit 2 master suites! Nothing left to do but place your furniture! Wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535071
  2. Provided by Polera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Boulevard 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,623.00

1850 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the sea in this lovely MCM oceanfront gem. This spacious 5th floor home offers DIRECT ocean views & a relaxing respite from the noise out there. Super clean & lovingly maintained, this darling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  22, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$335,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE IN PARADISE EVERY SINGLE DAY!! Perched on the third floor in coveted Hillsboro Beach, this one bedroom one bath retreat showcases vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings and captivating ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554857
  2. Provided by Catherine R. Stiffler Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  18a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$375,000.00 ($441.18 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 18a Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 1st floor residence. Located on the Exclusive Hillsboro Mile, steps from the Beach. Residents enjoy a rare combination of Intercostal & Ocean Access with plentiful green space & stunning vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000528
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  21c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$310,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an ordinary residence, it's a front row seat to South Florida's most elite waterfront lifestyle! Experience the ultimate in beach living breathtaking ocean views at sunrise and a warm in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$362,000.00 ($425.88 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19c Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beauty 1 bedroom direct penthouse Apt Home for sale. Deeded Beach, Boat Dockage (32 ft )available, all on the intracoastal side. Too much to list. Apartment home has been remodeled and ready for new o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 66.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018454
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin