Active
Property Photos
632 13th Street 0130
  1. Image 1 For 632 13th Street 0130
  2. Image 2 For 632 13th Street 0130
  3. Image 3 For 632 13th Street 0130
  4. Image 4 For 632 13th Street 0130
  5. Image 5 For 632 13th Street 0130
  6. Image 6 For 632 13th Street 0130
  7. Image 7 For 632 13th Street 0130
  8. Image 8 For 632 13th Street 0130
  9. Image 9 For 632 13th Street 0130
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 632 13th Street 0130, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Description

2 bed, 2 bath corner ground floor condo located in the quiet back of the subdivision in East Boca, just east of I 95 and directly across from FAU. Enjoy a community pool just steps away, on site laundry, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 632 13th Street 0130
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 847
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oaks of Boca
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SPANISH OAKS COND UNIT 13 BLDG 632
  • Parcel Number: 06434719226320130
  • Unit Number: 0130
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R4-Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 13th Street 208a, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$254,900.00

1124 13th Street 208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 Unit in a great location near FAU, A Rated schools, Boca High community school, Boca Regional Hospital and minutes away from Mizner park and the Beach. Roof is been recently replaced, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556177
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 636 13th Street 0380, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$220,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

636 13th Street 0380 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157273
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 13th Street 120a, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$251,000.00 ($256.65 / sqft )

1124 13th Street 120a Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable east Boca living! Ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with peaceful, yet private garden view. The kitchen features granite counters and wood cabinets. Ceramic tile in main living areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150798
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 13th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$209,000.00 ($262.89 / sqft )

825 13th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in the heart of East Boca Raton, steps from FAU, Boca Raton Regional Hospital, medical offices, shopping, dining, I 95, Mizner Park, and minutes to the beach. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018850
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 13th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$255,000.00 ($198.29 / sqft )

624 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own or invest in a highly desirable Boca Raton location. This rare second floor corner unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,286 a/c sq. ft. with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020233
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 9th Street Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$210,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

812 9th Street Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION !! Ready to move into. This unit is located in the heart of Boca Raton, Screened patio with a lake view. Minutes from restaurants and shopping centers. Community offers tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134196
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin