Active
Property Photos
324 10th Street
  1. Image 1 For 324 10th Street
  2. Image 2 For 324 10th Street
  3. Image 3 For 324 10th Street
  4. Image 4 For 324 10th Street
  5. Image 5 For 324 10th Street
  6. Image 6 For 324 10th Street
  7. Image 7 For 324 10th Street
  8. Image 8 For 324 10th Street
  9. Image 9 For 324 10th Street
  10. Image 10 For 324 10th Street
  11. Image 11 For 324 10th Street
  12. Image 12 For 324 10th Street
  13. Image 13 For 324 10th Street
  14. Image 14 For 324 10th Street
  15. Image 15 For 324 10th Street
  16. Image 16 For 324 10th Street
  17. Image 17 For 324 10th Street
  18. Image 18 For 324 10th Street
  19. Image 19 For 324 10th Street
  20. Image 20 For 324 10th Street
  21. Image 21 For 324 10th Street
  22. Image 22 For 324 10th Street
  23. Image 23 For 324 10th Street
  24. Image 24 For 324 10th Street
  25. Image 25 For 324 10th Street
  26. Image 26 For 324 10th Street
  27. Image 27 For 324 10th Street
  28. Image 28 For 324 10th Street
  29. Image 29 For 324 10th Street
  30. Image 30 For 324 10th Street
  31. Image 31 For 324 10th Street
  32. Image 32 For 324 10th Street
  33. Image 33 For 324 10th Street
  34. Image 34 For 324 10th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 324 10th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

Turnkey large 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo, east of US1, 1 mile from the beach, centrally located 5 minutes to Cruise Port and Fort Lauderdale Airport. Walking distance to Restaurants, Starbucks, Publix, Walmart, Markets, Casino and State Parks. Beautiful remodeled, impressive views of lake from screened in porch with hurricane proof glassed sliding doors. South Exposure and Saltwater Heated pool, large community room with activities and completely remodeled unit. NEW A/C, HEPA FILTER AIR & WATER PURIFIER throughout, TANKLESS water heater. NEW roof, NEW elevator, NEW paved parking lot, beautifully maintained community. Deeded parking spot right outside the unit and tons of guest parking. Well kept building and community. Roof, Painting and Parking lot done in 2023. Furnished/Unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 10th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK LAKES CONDO APARTMENTS BLDG #9 UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 7392/477
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514203bb0150
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 2nd Street 101, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$279,900.00

600 2nd Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented lease expires 5/31. Exquisite Corner Unit that has been Professionally Remodeled. Beautiful Open Fl Kitchen with SS appliances. Quarts Counter, Extra built in Cabinets, raised ceiling & high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10459446
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$271,000.00

131 3rd Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

"remodeled to perfection! '" 1 mile to beach ** east of us1** water views from living areas & master bedroom * designer done for this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in prestigious meadowbrook lakes community!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10484604
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sheridan Street 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$299,900.00

529 Sheridan Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2/2 corner condo located on the first floor with no back neighbors and views of the preserve from all of the rooms. Property has been upgraded with beautiful flooring throughout. Extra windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10499107
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 11th Terrace 107, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$270,000.00

325 11th Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 first floor Meadowbrook Condo redone from head to toe. Open and updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Upgraded bathrooms. Tile floors throughout. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541193
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 11th Terrace 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$295,000.00

425 11th Terrace 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready condo, furniture negotiable. Spacious two bedroom, two bathroom located on the 3rd floor. Unit comes with additional compartment. Building has elevators. Full reserves. Beautiful clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550319
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 5th Avenue 103, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$285,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

170 5th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this bright and modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a serene lake view that brings a sense of calm from morning to evening. The home features a fresh open concept layout, updated finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146718
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 5th Avenue 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$298,000.00 ($260.49 / sqft )

1024 5th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two beroom, two bath corner unit that is tastefully, fully furnished and ready for you to move right in. The kitchen has been remodeled, this condo features tile floors, tons of closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000811
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 11th Terrace 101, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$315,000.00 ($275.35 / sqft )

205 11th Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable, turnkey lakefront ground floor corner condo extra light & privacy, fully remodeled and ready for move in, new appliances. Enjoy a bright, open kitchen with impact windows and doors, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007639
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 3rd Avenue 202, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$300,000.00 ($252.10 / sqft )

131 3rd Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing newly renovated and designed lakefront condo with all new top of the line everything including on suite washer and dryer. Perfect set up for entertaining. An abundance of kitchen cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009839
  2. Provided by Land Line Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$269,500.00 ($264.22 / sqft )

1450 3rd Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017772
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin