Active
Property Photos
8251 95th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 8251 95th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 8251 95th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621

Description

100% financing available!! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide manufactured home with modern finishes, situated on 1.25 acres. This home has been lightly occupied and offers an open layout, generous living areas, and a functional split bedroom floor plan. The property provides plenty of room for horses, goats, and chickens, along with space for outdoor activities, vehicles, or equipment. Enjoy the added benefit of no HOA. Conveniently located with an easy commute to Gainesville and Ocala. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8251 95th Avenue
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 1.25 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Level, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • Middle School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • School Elementary: Bronson Elementary School-LV
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 09-12-17 0001.25 ACRES TRACT #401 UNIVERSITY ESTATES N? OF NW? OF NW? OF SW? OF SE? OR BOOK 1475 PAGE 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03381-097-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8231 111th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$235,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

8231 111th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country living in Bronson! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a spacious 1.25 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and room to gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539825
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Melody Mervin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 113th Lane, BRONSON, FL 32621
$239,000.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

8330 113th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home located in a quiet and growing area of Bronson, FL. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with modern vinyl flooring throughout the home (no carp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721570
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keyla D'Errico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 110th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$259,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7290 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to Grow, Space to Love Your Familys Next Chapter Starts Here! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 manufactured home offering over 2,052 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491526
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Champlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Margaret Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$265,000.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

421 Margaret Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BRONSON REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME ON .72 ACRES with 45' STEEL BUILDING! Surrounded by beautiful large palm trees providing you privacy and serenity on a corner lot on a paved street. Just one b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723676
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dale McCurdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10531 93rd Lane, BRONSON, FL 32621
$269,773.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

10531 93rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 1.25 acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. The property features a well designed floor plan beginning with a generous size kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538943
  2. Provided by ANSON PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin