Active
Property Photos
41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,000

Address: 41 Magnolia Drive S 41, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished updated condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, making it ideal for full time residents or seasonal buyers. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, refinished cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances including a range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. A classic subway tile backsplash, oversized sink, and new LED recessed lighting complete this bright and functional space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with updated fixtures, reglazed tub and shower areas, new toilets, and stylish vanity lighting. The primary suite includes a double sink vanity and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, while shiplap and barn board wall accents add warmth and character throughout the home. Additional improvements include new LED recessed lighting in the living and dining areas, new ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms, and a new hot water heater installed in April 2026. The interior has been fully painted within the last two years, and new window blinds and sliding door vertical blinds have been installed in both bedrooms. Enjoy true maintenance free living in a desirable Ormond Beach location, just minutes from beaches, golf, dining, and shopping. Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club offers a lifestyle centered around leisure, recreation, and comfort. Members enjoy access to 45 holes of championship golf, along with 10 Har tru tennis courts and 10 pickleball courts, plus two newly updated bocce courts. The wellness center provides a full service spa, a gym, group exercise studio, two swimming pools, and a relaxing cabana bar. The new Founders Club enhances the experience with dining, social events, and gathering spaces. All amenities are available through optional club membership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Magnolia Drive S 41
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Margie Hall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION POINT CONDO UNIT 11A OR 417 PG 538 OR 472 PG 1458 OR 503 401 OR 973 PG 45-DC OR 973 PG 46-JUDITH ANN LEMAY PR OR 1001 PG 552
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-1A040-11A0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 41
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Magnolia Drive S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00

39 Magnolia Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Magnolia Drive S, a fully renovated second story, maintenance free condo located within the gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222747
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Magnolia Drive S S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,000.00 ($210.77 / sqft )

41 Magnolia Drive S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished updated condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225591
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Magnolia Drive S S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$269,900.00 ($207.62 / sqft )

1 Magnolia Drive S S More Like This

Corner condominium with peaceful pond views in the desirable Plantation Bay community. Private entrance opens to a spacious family room with new flooring throughout. Enjoy a wraparound screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226128
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers St Augustine
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Landings Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

30 Landings Lane More Like This

The Landings is a quaint condo complex located in the gated community of Plantation Bay in Ormond Beach, FL. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo features an open living dining space overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226184
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Magnolia Drive S 39, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($211.46 / sqft )

39 Magnolia Drive S 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315963
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Magnolia Drive S 1, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$269,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1 Magnolia Drive S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318063
  2. Provided by ENGEL VOLKERS PALM COAST
  3. Contact Bob Bagdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Landings Lane 30, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

30 Landings Lane 30 Foreclosure Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948989
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin