Active
Property Photos
105 Island Way 132
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 105 Island Way 132
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 105 Island Way 132, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated elegance best describes this beautifully updated condo. This is a 2 bedroom with 2 full bath home that has high end finishes throughout. The kitchen has been opened to the main living area making it an open concept living space. The kitchen is finished with high end custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quarts countertops. The master retreat has a window with pool and water views. The master bath has custom walk in shower with decorative glass tiles, custom cabinetry and his and hers separate sinks with quarts counter tops. The guest bath is a mirror image the designer finishes of the master bath. This home is also finished with custom lighting and 18x18 tile through the entire home. Windows and doors are also updated. Located at the Islander this is a 55 plus community. The amenities include, underbuilding parking, storage closet, heated pool and spa. This is a short stroll to Publix grocery, fine dining, gas station, and bank. All this is 25 minutes to 2 International airports and half a mile to our world famous Clearwater beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8437305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Island Way 132
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Acreage: 1.97 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ISLANDER, THE CONDO BLDG 1, APT 132 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 132 & STORAGE UNIT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43263-001-0132
  • Unit Number: 132
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Island Way 605, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$247,500.00 ($246.27 / sqft )

31 Island Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start living 2026 on the ISLAND! Whether it's your primary home or second home you won't find views any better than here! And only minutes to the white sandy beach of Clearwater offering dining, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 121, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$225,000.00 ($206.42 / sqft )

105 Island Way 121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for in the highly desirable 33767 Clearwater Beach zip codean exceptional value in Island Estates that is truly priced to sell in this 55+ complex. Fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439945
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$204,900.00 ($203.88 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this Condo your dream getaway with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach and the sparkling Gulf of America. This residence is the epitome of resort style living, located in the coveted 31 I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459366
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Island Way 241, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$235,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

113 Island Way 241 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE! Welcome to Paradise at The Islander Condominium! Are you searching for the perfect place to retire, escape the winter months, or enjoy part time while earning rental income? This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468180
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Island Way 331, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$229,900.00 ($210.92 / sqft )

121 Island Way 331 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best priced 2/2 on the island! Welcome to the Islander, a 55+ active condo community ideally located on Island Estates with an easy walk, bike or beach trolley to Clearwater Beach, a few minutes away.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492545
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Rick Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$245,000.00 ($558.09 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, cozy studioperfect as a full time residence, weekend getaway, or seasonal retreat. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this charming space features a stylish newer kitchen,

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505267
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin