Active
Property Photos
114 Dogwood Circle 114
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 114 Dogwood Circle 114
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,500

Address: 114 Dogwood Circle 114, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

This completely redone ground floor home in The Gardens delivers a clean, modern vibe from the moment you walk in. Updated throughout with crown molding, ceramic tile, and laminate flooring, newer appliances, hurricane windows with blinds, plus recent A/C and water heater installations, its truly move in ready. The open great room layout features a granite island kitchen thats perfect for cooking, entertaining, or spreading out with friends and family. Enjoy easy access to the heated pool and clubhousejust steps from your doorand take in the lush, landscaped views right from your living area. Bedrooms and carport spaces offer a relaxing canal view, adding a little extra charm. Set on 4+ acres and tucked next to Lake Seminole Park, The Gardens gives you a quiet setting while keeping you close to shopping, restaurants, and the beach. Freshly painted with in unit washer/dryer hookups, this is a sharp, stylish home ready for your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8455337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Dogwood Circle 114
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $199,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1285
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Acreage: 4.33 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1285.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carrie Vadino/Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS, THE 104 CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 114 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORTS 114 & 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-30269-004-1140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$239,000.00 ($240.20 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming (one of the largest floor plans) UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly first floor CORNER unit is truly MOVE IN READY! NOT IN A 55+ community and one of the largest floor plans. Ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10606 Longwood Drive 203b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,900.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

10606 Longwood Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bardmoor Country Club! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in Bardmoor offers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443711
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Frances Winstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Buttonwood Circle 220, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$210,000.00 ($148.94 / sqft )

220 Buttonwood Circle 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 55+ community that is a hidden gem in a highly desired community that is right next to Lake Seminole Park and very close to the Beaches, Seminole City Center and numerous restaurants. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445583
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christine Coston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9669 86th Avenue 9669, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($210.42 / sqft )

9669 86th Avenue 9669 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa is absolutely finished to the nines! Located in the quiet Timberwoods community, this corner unit home is located under a large shade tree, on a cana

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450137
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.
  3. Contact Brian Mitchell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Fernwood Circle 213, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,000.00 ($195.54 / sqft )

213 Fernwood Circle 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready Just Bring Your Toothbrush! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ active resort style community perfect for a vacation retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464690
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9785 86th Avenue 9785, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

9785 86th Avenue 9785 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared to fall in love with this extraordinary fully upgraded 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. This home has been substantially upgraded and meticulously maintained! You will not find a nicer home at this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484205
  2. Provided by CHEVRON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carmelito Sanga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$234,000.00 ($261.45 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning, move in ready ground floor sanctuary at 8300 Bardmoor Blvd! This beautifully updated condo offers the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489911
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lenoir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 113, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed 2 bath split bedroom unit in Antigua Condo in 4 acre community. Newer light cabinet kitchen w/ quartz counter tops & marble floors. Bathrooms both have custom cabinetry w/ quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497138
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin