Active
Property Photos
2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $89,000

Address: 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

Welcome to this 1 bed 1 bath condo footsteps away from East community center and Golf course. Luxury vinyl and carpet throughout. Perfectly located and priced to sell. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8459106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 World Parkway Boulevard 56
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 37 CONDO BLDG 19, APT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64036-019-0560
  • Unit Number: 56
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2444 Enterprise Road 3, Clearwater, FL 33763
$99,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

2444 Enterprise Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Clearwater! This move in ready unit offers effortless Florida living with everything al

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010768
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883507
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$92,150.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Greenbriar Condominiums in the heart of Clearwater. This well maintained unit features two bedrooms and one full bathroom across a very well spaced 790 square foot layout (feels much bigger

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409021
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$99,900.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly sought after Greenbriar 55+ community of Clearwater, Florida. This cozy and private end unit features two nice sized bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418831
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Regan Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462097
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490880
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Picciurro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503327
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janet Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin