Active
Property Photos
691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,000

Address: 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Experience refined resort living at JW Marriott Residences Clearwater Beach, where elevated design, five star service, and sweeping Gulf views come together. This newly constructed residence is located in a striking 15 story waterfront tower and offers the rare opportunity to own a private coastal retreat with access to the world class amenities and services synonymous with the JW Marriott brand. The residence features an open living and dining area and bedroom suites with stunning water views and a private balcony. Wake to sunlight reflecting off the Gulf of Mexico and unwind each evening with breathtaking sunsets over Clearwaters white sand beaches. Owners enjoy access to exceptional resort amenities, including in residence dining and spa services, a waterfront restaurant, rooftop pool with bar and grill, state of the art fitness center with sauna and steam room, concierge services, front desk reception, valet parking, security, and professional housekeeping. Sold fully furnished to JW Marriott brand standards, the residence includes a limited kitchen and in unit washer and dryer. Ideally located on Floridas Gulf Coast with convenient access to airports, cruise ports, professional sports, and world class arts and entertainment throughout the Tampa Bay area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8462252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1410
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,549,000
  • Price sqft: $1,229
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: https://nam.dcv.ms/cv27WDjBEa
  • Association Phone: 727.709.8159
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: ENCHANTMENT CLEARWATER BEACH HOTEL CONDO UNIT 1410
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-25840-000-1410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1410
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1412, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,800,000.00 ($1,105.65 / sqft )

691 Gulfview Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Imagine frequenting your privately owned retreat to refresh, recharge and rejuvenate while indulging in the exceptional enhancements typically available exclusively to guests of JW Marriott resorts. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8196441
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Linda Louise Preston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 691 Gulfview Boulevard 1011, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,535,000.00 ($1,212.48 / sqft )

691 Gulfview Boulevard 1011 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8197013
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Linda Louise Preston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Windward Passage, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,799,000.00 ($431.93 / sqft )

514 Windward Passage Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter your new home through the Double entry doors you will be met by this completely remodeled 5 bedroom, 4 bath home, you have beautiful open water views from your living area and a wood bu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Harbor Passage, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($608.09 / sqft )

320 Harbor Passage Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home was completely renovated in 2021virtually brand new from top to bottom. Everything was redone, including walls, floors, ceilings, and a full plumbing upgrade beneath the house. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433216
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yajaira Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Mandalay Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,675,000.00 ($468.27 / sqft )

1031 Mandalay Avenue More Like This

Discover this exceptional rare double lot (approximately 110 ft wide) in the highly sought after Carlouel neighborhood on Clearwater Beach. The existing residence sustained damage from Hurricane Hel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464538
  2. Provided by RYAN JOSEPH BIRGE
  3. Contact Ryan Birge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 878 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($350.24 / sqft )

878 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the coveted Island Estates community, this waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to reimagine coastal living in one of the areas most sought after enclaves. Offering a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Heilwood Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,550,000.00 ($913.38 / sqft )

18 Heilwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely beach house just a few steps from the sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico located in the desirable Clearwater Beach. Its 3 bed 3 bath property, which consists of spacious 2 bed 2 bath house an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467251
  2. Provided by BELLOISE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvatore Belloise, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Windward Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,749,000.00 ($554.53 / sqft )

136 Windward Island Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED, TWO BOAT LIFTS, GREAT VALUE WATERFRONT ISLAND ESTATES HOME! Welcome to 136 Windward Island, located in the desirable community of Island Estates in Clearwater Beach, this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475218
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Palm Island Ne, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,399,000.00 ($496.80 / sqft )

441 Palm Island Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

* SELLER OFFERED A RATE BUY DOWN* Rare Island Estates waterfront single family opportunity with deep water dock and prime boating access. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481527
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kelly Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Cambria Street, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,795,000.00 ($815.91 / sqft )

26 Cambria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS $144K in 2026 bookings and more to come! Own a piece of paradise just steps from the world famous sugary sands of Clearwater Beach. This rare property offers something few others can a co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin