Active
Property Photos
18 Heilwood Street
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 18 Heilwood Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550,000

Address: 18 Heilwood Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

Description

Lovely beach house just a few steps from the sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico located in the desirable Clearwater Beach. Its 3 bed 3 bath property, which consists of spacious 2 bed 2 bath house and a cosy 1 bed 1 bath detached cottage. Both can be used as a lived in residence or a second home which can be rented separately if desired as it possesses a rare to obtain short term rental license. Full property management services are transferable for worry free bookings, cleaning and maintenance This is Clearwater Beach home ownership that makes sense. It could be offered fully furnished.All measurements are estimated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8467251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Heilwood Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $913
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1697.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER BEACH REV BLK 5, LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-16362-005-0130
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 514 Windward Passage, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,799,000.00 ($431.93 / sqft )

514 Windward Passage Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter your new home through the Double entry doors you will be met by this completely remodeled 5 bedroom, 4 bath home, you have beautiful open water views from your living area and a wood bu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Harbor Passage, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($608.09 / sqft )

320 Harbor Passage Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home was completely renovated in 2021virtually brand new from top to bottom. Everything was redone, including walls, floors, ceilings, and a full plumbing upgrade beneath the house. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433216
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yajaira Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Mandalay Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,675,000.00 ($468.27 / sqft )

1031 Mandalay Avenue More Like This

Discover this exceptional rare double lot (approximately 110 ft wide) in the highly sought after Carlouel neighborhood on Clearwater Beach. The existing residence sustained damage from Hurricane Hel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464538
  2. Provided by RYAN JOSEPH BIRGE
  3. Contact Ryan Birge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 878 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($350.24 / sqft )

878 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the coveted Island Estates community, this waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to reimagine coastal living in one of the areas most sought after enclaves. Offering a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Windward Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,749,000.00 ($554.53 / sqft )

136 Windward Island Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED, TWO BOAT LIFTS, GREAT VALUE WATERFRONT ISLAND ESTATES HOME! Welcome to 136 Windward Island, located in the desirable community of Island Estates in Clearwater Beach, this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475218
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Cambria Street, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,795,000.00 ($815.91 / sqft )

26 Cambria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS $144K in 2026 bookings and more to come! Own a piece of paradise just steps from the world famous sugary sands of Clearwater Beach. This rare property offers something few others can a co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Island Way, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,599,999.00 ($502.99 / sqft )

475 Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Luxury Without Compromise in a home that was never flooded by the Hurricanes. Positioned on deep water in the heart of Island Estates, this fully reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 full , 2 half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488496
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Katrina Moseley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin