Active
Property Photos
6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

With nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space, this well maintained 2006 home is both affordable and offered furnished. A screened porch off the living area enhances indooroutdoor living, while the open living, dining, and kitchen layout makes entertaining effortless. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2019 roof, 2014 HVAC system, and washer and dryer. The kitchen includes white appliances, easy care laminate countertops, and durable vinyl tile flooring. The primary bedroom suite offers a spacious bath with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and walk in closet. The guest bedroom is conveniently located near the guest bath, which features a tub/shower combination. The bonus room is ideal for an office and has direct access to the porch. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, water resistant vinyl tile in the baths, kitchen, and utility room, a 2021 termite treatment monitored annually, and no flooding during the 2024 hurricanes. Outside, enjoy covered carport parking, a screened in porch leading to a shed, and a view of the water. This move in ready home is truly a finddont miss it! Located in Americana Cove, the premier 55+ factory built housing community in the county, this property offers both comfort and convenience. A low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes water, sewer, trash pickup, lawn care, a 24 hour manned gate, private streets, and full access to all community amenities. Amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, billiards, and much more. The price includes the share for the lot and ownership in the community. The location is excellent, with the home situated near the communitys waterfront park and fishing dock. Enjoy easy access to downtown St. Petersburg in just 10 minutes, two airports within 15 minutes, and 4th Street shopping and dining only minutes away. Proof of funds or lender pre approval is required with contract. Community approval requires a minimum 675 credit score for each owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8463894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8335 / -82.6329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Leah Albright
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-0530
  • Unit Number: 53
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 144 Americana Court Ne 218, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$234,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

144 Americana Court Ne 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy 85 feet of waterfront with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a private dock and an open porch to take in the views. Seawalls are maintained by the Co op! The residence has been upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425095
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$224,900.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding! Move in ready! This 2001 two bed/two bath home was completely remodeled in 2023 24. The interior features an open concept dining/living/kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428404
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$254,900.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! This beautiful 1997 two bed/two bath/den or office home has been well cared for and upgraded. No flooding! With almost 1,400 sq. ft of living space, this property features 2022 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450713
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Americana Court Ne 230, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

136 Americana Court Ne 230 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This turn key 2005 three bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan and an open living and dining with 9 foot vaulted ceilings. The layout offers comfort and privacy, with the spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484211
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This hard to find 3 BEDROOM/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,296 of living space PLUS a screened porch is move in ready for the discerning buyer who app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490522
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Americana Court Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$253,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

102 Americana Court Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1994 home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of living spaceplus an additional 264 sq. ft. Florida room. The home offers multiple indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491401
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin