Active
Property Photos
363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33759

Description

Perfect location for an easy commute to tampa, downtown clearwater, safety harbor & st. Petersburg. Walk to the courtney campbell causeway trail! Convenient first floor unit with close proximity to the resort style gated pool area and steps from the laundry facilities which are pay by card. New kitchen cabinets & appliances with granite countertops. New water heater. New flooring. Updated bathroom. 20 minutes or less to clearwater beach! Request a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Acreage: 12.43 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 968.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Anthony Iovino
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS CONDO BLDG 9, APT 107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-16-91660-009-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 231
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$169,500.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57 More Like This

2/1 ground floor unit centrally located at Tradewinds condominium complex featuring the larger of two available floor plans. This unit is clean and nicely maintained with newer wood laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: U8238800
  2. Provided by NORQUEST, INC
  3. Contact Ted Nohren, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Mcmullen Booth Road 157, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$155,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

337 Mcmullen Booth Road 157 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced tradewinds ground floor 2 bed 1 bath well maintained condo with ceramic plank tile floors through out updated kitchen and bath. Newly painted, move in ready. Great investment for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395041
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jeannie Merrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Bayshore Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$146,000.00 ($205.63 / sqft )

310 Bayshore Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, remodeled villa style single level condo in Harbour Towne! New flooring throughout, new kitchen appliances Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Microwave with 5 year warranty, New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Mcmullen Booth Road 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$175,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

379 Mcmullen Booth Road 75 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location. Perfect Florida DESIRABLE FIRST FLOOR 2 bedroom 1 full bath UNIT! Close to the community pool, completely upgraded with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470917
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Greta Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Mcmullen Booth Road 13, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$175,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

387 Mcmullen Booth Road 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Tradewinds community in Clearwater. This light filled condo features stylish finishes, a flowing layout, and a rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478717
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Szemple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Mcmullen Booth Road 158, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$144,900.00 ($133.30 / sqft )

337 Mcmullen Booth Road 158 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the desirable Tradewinds Condo community of Clearwater. Located on the second floor, this inviting home offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479886
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Mission Circle 53f, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$162,500.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

1165 Mission Circle 53f Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit located in a desirable 55+ community in Clearwater. This well maintained home offers a comfortable split bedroom floor plan providing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481783
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin