Active
Property Photos
402 161st Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 402 161st Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 402 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Savvy investors take notethis legal vacation rental is projected to deliver a cap rate of 8.5%+ while offering a FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, income producing coastal retreat! Welcome to your fully furnished waterfront pool home in Redington Beach, where mid century modern design meets high performing short term rental potential. Whether you're searching for a cash flowing Airbnb/VRBO investment or a personal beach getaway that pays for itself, this property checks every box. Completely remodeled and move in ready, this 2 bedroom waterfront home is designed for maximum guest appeal and five star reviews. The open concept layout features a chefs kitchen with quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and premium finishes, flowing seamlessly into a bright living space with wall to wall sliders showcasing stunning water viewsa major booking driver for vacation guests. The primary suite offers an en suite bathroom and dual closets, creating a private, upscale retreat, while the guest bedroom and bath provide comfort and privacy for additional occupantsideal for maximizing occupancy and nightly rates. Step outside to your private waterfront oasis, where a sparkling pool, tropical landscaping, and expansive patio create the ultimate Florida vacation experience. The private dock with direct water access is perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, or fishinghighly desirable amenities that increase rental demand and nightly pricing. Additional highlights include a 550 sq ft oversized garageperfect for storing beach gear, bikes, and owner storagewith future potential for value add improvements (subject to local regulations). Located in Redington Beach, a highly sought after, residential beach community, this property benefits from strong short term rental demand, limited inventory, and proximity to the Gulf of Mexico. Guests will love the easy beach access via the residents only parking and walkway, just a short stroll awayanother key feature that drives bookings. Turnkey. Waterfront. Income producing. Opportunities like thiscombining lifestyle + ROIrarely hit the market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 402 161st Avenue
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON BEACH HOMES 6TH ADD BLK 1, LOT 39 & RIP RTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-73962-001-0390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mid-Century Modern, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$949,950.00 ($379.98 / sqft )

307 161st Avenue More Like This

Coastal Living in Redington Beach Walk to Beach and Income Potential Welcome to this charming coastal retreat in the highly desirable Redington Beach Florida. This property features a bright and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398521
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 173rd Avenue E, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$999,999.00 ($406.01 / sqft )

430 173rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Paradise at 430 173rd Ave E, North Redington Beach Discover the perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in this stunning beach home nestled in the heart of North Redington Beach. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346275
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Normandy Road, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$945,000.00 ($416.12 / sqft )

403 Normandy Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Short Sale list price is bank approved price. Offers below list price will not be accepted. Live the Island Life in Style Just Steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391830
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Crystal Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$980,000.00 ($338.52 / sqft )

516 Crystal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 516 Crystal Dr! This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers nearly 2,100 square feet of living space, a 2 car garage, and a waterfront lot with a pool, dock, AND a new seawall!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439054
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16029 Redington Drive, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,039,000.00 ($463.84 / sqft )

16029 Redington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything... If you are looking for breath taking unbelievable views with expansive open water views on the intracoastel... This is it! The 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473199
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Stonik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Lillian Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$900,000.00 ($396.30 / sqft )

541 Lillian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along a serene wide canal with sailboat water and no fixed bridges, this delightful two bedroom, two bath home is a true waterfront haven. Picture yourself stepping aboard your boat and cruisi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477517
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin