Active
Property Photos
13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $548,500

Address: 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Madeira Beach set back from Gulf Blvd. Fully furnished with charming coastal dcor, the condo features a spacious, open layout thats perfect for personal use (owner use is not restricted) or weekly vacation rentals. Natural light fills the unit, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Collwood offers the ease of an on site rental and management office, ideal for generating hassle free rental income, self manage or choose your own rental company. Community amenities include a newly renovated beachfront pool with modern glass fencing for unobstructed Gulf breezes, plenty of lounge seating, a BBQ grilling area, and shuffleboard. The secure, updated lobby with coded access leads to indoor corridors, offering easy access and weather protection year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $548,500
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE COLLWOOD CONDO UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-17285-000-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16308 Gulf Boulevard 209, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$619,000.00 ($581.22 / sqft )

16308 Gulf Boulevard 209 More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated in the exclusive Breakers building on Redington Beach. Boasting 1,065 sq. ft. of FURNISHED living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: T3548081
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jenny Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th Avenue 309, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$649,000.00 ($509.02 / sqft )

399 150th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful waterfront condo at Madeira Coveone of Madeira Beachs most desirable communities. Perfectly positioned along the peaceful Intracoastal Waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gina Cappelluti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,000.00 ($445.49 / sqft )

14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional ownership. ***fractional ownership*** owner is selling 50% ownership. Own a million dollar oceanfront home for half the price! Use it as a second home or plug right into the earnings from g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309330
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  3. Contact Charles Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 203, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($368.97 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedrooms & 2 full baths completely renovated condo located in The Club Redington right on the beach in Redington Shores. This beautiful condo features wood cabinetry with granite tops in kitchen & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385041
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 302, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$635,500.00 ($576.16 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning,Newly Remodeled! Fully furnished,New Flooring Throughout! Impeccably maintained condo.This true turnkey gem offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, & the sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449235
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin