Active
Property Photos
16800 100th Court
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 16800 100th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 16800 100th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Seller is offering $6,800 toward buyer's closing costs! Home qualifies for conventional financing. For buyers with credit challenges, 10 year term financing is available with 35% down. Completely reimagined and fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home on a fully fenced acre lot in desirable Summerfield with NO HOA! Originally built in 1979, this home has been upgraded from top to bottom and feels like new construction, featuring new walls, doors, baseboards, luxury flooring, updated lighting, new electrical, and new plumbing. The beautiful kitchen offers granite countertops, brand new cabinetry, and all new stainless steel appliances, while all three bathrooms have been fully remodeled with modern finishes and granite vanities. The flexible layout allows the home to function as a full 3/3 or as a 2/2 main residence with an attached private 1/1 suite ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income. The primary bedroom and an additional bedroom both have direct private exterior access. Roof and A/C are in great condition for added peace of mind. The spacious, fully fenced yard provides plenty of room for pets, entertaining, or future additions. A rare, move in ready opportunity just minutes from The Villages this is not your typical 1979 manufactured home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8480152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16800 100th Court
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 26 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 003 ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS UNIT 16 BLK 1 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4716-001-017
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9685 162nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

9685 162nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1986 mobile home on corner lot, close to shopping and VA clinic and The Villages, Bellview, Ocala, ect. Owner is RE agent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107433
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$185,000.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

6290 140th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is ready and motivated ,,,,,,,EVERYTHING IS FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elmar Clarisse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 142nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$188,900.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

9120 142nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will contribute $5000 for Closing Costs and Prepaids. Great home. Built in 2022 3 Bedroom, 2 bath. Come see it and you will love it. Close to Lake Weir, perfect for kayaking, fishing and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$199,900.00 ($66.66 / sqft )

9616 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price drop!!!! Resort style living at its best!!! Golf cart included!! Huge 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in sought after hilltop estates (55+ community). Where you own your own land!! No bond, 1,610 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$218,000.00 ($90.99 / sqft )

9664 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home at hilltop estates a 55+ community, move in ready!! You own your own land!! No lot fees or cdd bonds!! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home is offering 1,612 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9671 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,900.00 ($91.33 / sqft )

9671 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated!!! Bring all reasonable offers!! Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,390 square feet of comfortable living, located in desirable 55+ community of hil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16160 97th Terr Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$225,000.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

16160 97th Terr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fabulous two bedroom, two bath residence nestled on nearly ONE FULL ACRE in the desirable Orange Blossom Hills of Summerfield, Florida. The property consists of two lots totaling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107893
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Bassett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$193,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

9580 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! is contributing towards Buyers Closing Cost. Affordable opportunity in a NO HOA community near The Villages and the VA Clinic! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide sits on a .22 acre l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111650
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonardo Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 161st Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,990.00 ($151.51 / sqft )

9545 161st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Summerfield, Florida! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers NO LOT RENT and NO HOA. Recent updates include a newer roof, newer kitchen cabinets, newer bathroom vanities,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401267
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact James Sparkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16569 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$184,000.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

16569 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. LAND OWNED. The HOA fee includes: Water, Sewer & Trash. Ammeities are the Clubhouse, community pool, hot tub, shuffleboard,pickleball, basketball and storage area. Moments to the Villag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402505
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Annette Krupnicka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin