Active
Property Photos
3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,999

Address: 3471 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Location! Location! Location! Located in the gated community of Ashley Downs in Palm Harbor, this beautiful townhome offers comfort, style, and a convenient location. Just minutes from historic Tarpon Springs, the Sponge Docks, Gulf beaches, the Pinellas Trail, parks, shopping, and dining. Inside, youll find a bright open floor plan with stylish vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The living room features a stunning accent wall with decorative wood and tile, creating a warm and modern focal point. The kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, featuring granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making the home feel spacious and inviting. Upstairs, the primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. The bathrooms are finished with beautiful granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance. Additional highlights include a two car garage and a pet friendly community. The HOA provides a maintenance free lifestyle and recently replaced the roof in 2023. The AC system updated in October 2024, and brand new appliances installed in 2025. This home combines modern finishes, a spacious layout, and an excellent location, making it a wonderful place to call home. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $364,999
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMERI-TECH
  • Association Phone: David Fedash
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHLEY DOWNS BLK 8, LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-01655-008-0040
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RPD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Harbor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$415,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

295 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the beautiful community of Harbor Ridge. This is a MUST SEE true end unit with lots of privacy. It has the feel of your own private home oasis with a side yard and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111950
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

4591 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682430
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4622 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689179
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4630 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689207
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$386,990.00 ($224.47 / sqft )

4594 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This thoughtfully designed community combines modern living with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$382,990.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

4610 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692482
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin