Active
Property Photos
236 Ramsgate Way
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 236 Ramsgate Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, generous living areas, and plenty of natural light, this residence is ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Golf Cart is included! New AC in 2025! New Flooring in 2026! Enjoy relaxing mornings on your screened lanai and take advantage of the community's outstanding amenities, including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and access to beautiful Lake Henry. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Central Florida attractions, this is your opportunity to embrace the active lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Ramsgate Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: Sweetwater Golf and Tennis Inc Erica Mingle
  • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK I LOT 236
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-092360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952608
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960142
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960684
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961305
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961344
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932105
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934014
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin