Active
Property Photos
18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 18213 Gulf Boulevard A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

Description

Waterfront studio apartment! Fabulous waterviews watch boats, dolphins, sea birds! Enjoy sea breezes! Beach access and city park & playground across the street. Fully furnished! Open floor plan lots of windows light & bright. Cute dine in kitchen lots of cabinet space/storage, smart tv in living area, easy to clean newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, loads of storage in studio apt. (no exterior storage) queen sized bed, black out curtains, lots of blinds, bathroom has tub/shower combo. Enjoy peaceful redington shores, with many community parks with tennis / pickleball courts. A charming beach community with tasty restaurants and some shops. Very quick drive to pharmacy, dollar store, supermarket, banks, schools, churches. Easy access to interstate to various airports, malls. Rental rate is for one tenant, only one parking space. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, landscaping, pest control. Tenant puts electric in their name. 6 months lease to start, then month to month. Only 1 cat allowed with $75/month pet fee plus additional $500 security deposit no smoking allowed anywhere on property no laundry on site must go to laundry mat or use delivery laundry service. National criminal and credit check tenant pays approx $110 to move in 1st month, last month & security deposit required. Departure cleaning fee $175.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494601 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18213 Gulf Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 600.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Space Heater, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-88470-000-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Garden, Water
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 140th Avenue E W, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

200 140th Avenue E W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *welcome to the heart of madeira beach* dreamed of living close to intercoastal waters with a nearby boat access to gulf of america and beautiful local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683298
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 6, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687780
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 202 Adult Community More Like This

**optionally furnished** move in ready with an absolutely amazing view of the intercoastal waterway! Looking for an active 55+ community with a striking picturesque view for you to relish in while you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,775.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401101
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13228 3rd Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,545.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

13228 3rd Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the Beach! Location, Location, Location! 5 blocks to John's Pass. 3 Blocks to the beach! 2 blocks to the intercoastal pocket park! Recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885431
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Gulf Boulevard 707, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

16400 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, Turnkey Furnished unit with Amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico from the 7th Floor. Maximum 1 person occupancy. Includes all Bed linens, Cookware, TV, Queen Size Bed. Additional Storage un

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402742
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 in a WATERFRONT GATED Community. Highly active community with lots to do and many amenities. Fully gated secure complex with onsite guard. No need to worry about footsteps from ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Asher Walli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin