Active
Property Photos
15823 Redington Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 15823 Redington Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 15823 Redington Drive, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Sun, sand, and stunning sunsetscoastal living doesnt get better than this. Nestled in the heart of Redington Beach, this elevated 2 story pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,200 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.18 acre lot. Built for both enjoyment and peace of mind, the home was not affected by recent hurricanes and is just a few short blocks from the pristine shoreline of the Gulf of Mexico, where you can take in some of Floridas most breathtaking beach views and nightly sunsets. Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, open feel, while sliding glass doors lead to a wraparound balcony at both the front and rearideal for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the coastal breeze. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, offering a comfortable and quiet retreat. The lower level features a custom pool (2000), along with ample covered parking and generous storage space for all your beach essentials. Numerous upgrades enhance the homes value and efficiency, including a metal roof (2002), impact windows and doors, and durable Hardie board siding. Vinyl railings and composite decking add to the low maintenance exterior, while a 2020 water heater, newer pool pump, and updated electrical box support modern living. Concrete piling supports added in 2021 provide additional structural strength, and fully paid off solar panels (2021) help keep energy costs down. An EV charging port adds even more convenience. With no HOA restrictions, this property offers flexibility whether youre seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from John's Pass Village & Boardwalk and a short drive to St. Petersburg and Clearwater, youll have easy access to dining, shopping, fishing, and golf. A well maintained, move in ready beach home in one of the Gulf Coasts most desirable communities. ***FREE 1/0 Rate Buydown when using the seller's preferred lender!***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15823 Redington Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LONE PALM BEACH 3RD ADD BLK 18, LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-52578-018-0010
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 413 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$899,000.00 ($272.67 / sqft )

413 161st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 5br 3 bath 2 car garage waterfront home in Beautiful Redington Beach!! Large Screen enclosed patios on first and second floors has wonderful views of bay off of the Intracoastal Waterway!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16611 Gulf Boulevard, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$699,000.00 ($289.56 / sqft )

16611 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely RENOVATED and just STEPS TO THE BEACH, this rare concrete block bungalow offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern design in North Redington Beach. Located in a private, gated en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476837
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16108 5th Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$899,000.00 ($275.01 / sqft )

16108 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of island living in one of Pinellas Countys most coveted beach escapes. This isnt just a 4 bedroom, 3 bath houseits your private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487331
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($239.60 / sqft )

203 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in the highly sought after community of Redington Beach! Situated on a PRIME CORNER LOT, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490644
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Grand Oak Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$795,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

10193 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a spacious home that is not only close to the award winning beaches but is also centrally located and near all the conveniences that Seminole has to offer? Then this updated 2 story conte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin