Active
Property Photos
3842 Hampstead Lane
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 3842 Hampstead Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 3842 Hampstead Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

For rent move in ready townhome in the highly desirable hampton hills community! This 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living in a prime lakeland location just minutes from us 98 and i 4. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring updated flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for gathering. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with a convenient laundry area. The primary suite offers a spacious layout, walk in closet, and double vanity with a large shower. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or extra living space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1 car garage plus driveway parking. This home is located in a well maintained community with amenities including a community pool, and the hoa covers exterior maintenance and lawn care for easy living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and lakeland square mall, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3842 Hampstead Lane
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1633.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Arrico Realty/Samantha Castillo-Salgado
  • Association Phone: :813-662-9363x20
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-35-013502-003020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2684 Porter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2684 Porter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home in Lakeland Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956318
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3697 Hampton Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3697 Hampton Hills Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2 baths,3 Car garage house built in 2009, tile and laminate flooring throughout, screened enclosure and 6 feet white PVC fence give the back yard a private sitting area to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960844
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, Lakeland, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

Two Story Home in North Lakeland! This spacious home boasts 5BR/3BA with formal dining room, double car garage, inside laundry room, and sitting area. Large custom tile downstairs, double air condit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3826 Exeter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Still Looking for a 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Bath/1 Car Garage?...Move In Ready, All Bedrooms are upstairs...Walk in your foyer with ceramic tile, half bath, closet for waher & dryer hook ups, and garage entry.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3805 Exeter Lane More Like This

Looking for a fresh start? Well, this 3bd/2.5ba/1cg townhome located in Lakeland is just what you are looking for! Recently updates include: interior paint, carpet, and fridge! The outdoor patio is th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494409
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin