Active
Property Photos
8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195

Address: 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

Owner does not want pets in the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4959521 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1510.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Torres
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-04-000727-000730
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2684 Porter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2684 Porter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home in Lakeland Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956318
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

7411 Hunters Greene Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959849
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1754 Altavista Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1754 Altavista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of TerraLargo in Lakeland, this popular Milano model is loaded with upgrades and offers resort style living at its finest. The community features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960752
  2. Provided by DORY RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH RE LLC
  3. Contact Dory Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3697 Hampton Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3697 Hampton Hills Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2 baths,3 Car garage house built in 2009, tile and laminate flooring throughout, screened enclosure and 6 feet white PVC fence give the back yard a private sitting area to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960844
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, Lakeland, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

Two Story Home in North Lakeland! This spacious home boasts 5BR/3BA with formal dining room, double car garage, inside laundry room, and sitting area. Large custom tile downstairs, double air condit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3826 Exeter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Still Looking for a 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Bath/1 Car Garage?...Move In Ready, All Bedrooms are upstairs...Walk in your foyer with ceramic tile, half bath, closet for waher & dryer hook ups, and garage entry.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3063 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ricky Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin