Active
Property Photos
1806 River Crossing Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1806 River Crossing Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 1806 River Crossing Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1806 River Crossing Dr in Valrico, FLa fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The open layout features stylish finishes, abundant natural light, and seamless flow between the kitchen and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your own private backyard retreat with a screened in pool and fully fenced back yardperfect for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Additional features include a 2 car garage and access to community walking and biking paths, tennis courts, basketball courts and other outdoor activities. Conveniently located near top rated schools, public transportation, library, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503859 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1806 River Crossing Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1866.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Cimino-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 088067-5212
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3632 Cold Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,950.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

3632 Cold Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3632 Cold Creek Dr in Valrico, a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, convenience, and an oversized backyard thats hard to find. With an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497601
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Rockfield Loop, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5656 Rockfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after gated River Hills golf course community in Valrico, complete with a 24 hour manned guard gate and an impressive selection

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502757
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Millcreek Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2301 Millcreek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Nature's Way. This home has all the amenities including, pool/patio lounge area, outdoor pergola, grill, and firepit area, outdoor bar, swing set and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503034
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact William Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Queen Alberta Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2631 Queen Alberta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after and exclusive communit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Willow Ridge Terrace, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,975.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Willow Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom home in River Hills is everything you need and more. With new updates inside and out, this home has all the amenities of a luxury home. The kitchen comes with espresso cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503962
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Crooked Stick Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1525 Crooked Stick Drive Green Listing More Like This

4/3 pool home in Bloomingdale Village in Valrico. Screened pool, 3 car garage, gated golf course community, corner lot. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in Valrico offers a flexible layout in Bloo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin