Active
Property Photos
5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706

Description

This Direct Gulf Front, top 7th floor, fully furnished, condo hotel residence offers Incredible King size comfort with breathtaking Gulf Water Views. This exceptional unit has an impressive track record of strong rental revenues and offers an exceptional price value opportunity. Excellent total turn key rental income from the first class management rental program is already in place. Stay up to 28 days a year. Existing rental management with the Tradewinds resort transfers to buyer. The Tradewinds offers over 1000' of Sandy Gulf Front Beach on over 40 acres that will have you feel as though you are in a Tropical Paradise. 10 pools, 15 food and beverage outlets, water slides, water activities, fitness facilities, pickle ball and tennis courts are just a few of the very many amenities. The Tradewinds has a long established track record with hosting many weddings and conventions. What an opportunity. . Perfect for a 1031 exchange. This resort offers it all ! .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,650
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 300
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 300.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge
  • Association Name: stephen Lahowetz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA BEACH VILLAS CONDO PHASE I, UNIT 7213
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-43555-000-7213
  • Unit Number: 7213
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Gulf Boulevard 5227, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($1,496.67 / sqft )

5500 Gulf Boulevard 5227 More Like This

When this unit was purchased, it was the first unit selected and it is in a prime location in comparison with other similar units within the condo building. Unlike other units, #5227 has a gigantic f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 300 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8197067
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7797 Gulf Boulevard 12, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$524,900.00 ($632.41 / sqft )

7797 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This 2 bedroom 1 and a 1/2 bath condo is only steps away from the Gulf sand. This unit is Gulf front, ground level and an end unit. The Gulf Spray Condominium is a small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680161
  2. Provided by RISE REAL ESTATE PARTNER GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Haggerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($574.40 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Allure of Treasure Island at Crystal Palms Beach Resort! Presenting Unit 502a picturesque two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located on the fifth floor of the highly desirable Crysta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329499
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 90th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($464.62 / sqft )

130 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach...Oversized corner lot. In the family for generations, this Sunset Beach bungalow is available for purchase as is, in its current condition. Nestled between Blind Pass and the Gulf o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339304
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact John Hollenhorst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5815 Bali Way S, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($216.76 / sqft )

5815 Bali Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible bahia shores beach home walking distance to the white sands and golden sunsets of saint pete beach. Your forever vacation starts here. Bring your imagination to life with plenty of opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8354090
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Gulf Boulevard 2249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$539,000.00 ($645.51 / sqft )

5500 Gulf Boulevard 2249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admire and relax with the views of the lush tropical landscape from your 2nd floor balcony. This fully furnished, two bedroom, 2 bath, 835 sq. ft. condo hotel residence makes it easy for everyone to r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377187
  2. Provided by TRADEWINDS REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Mike Felice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 71st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

360 71st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Pete Beach Coastal Charmer 3BD | 2BA | 1,380SF Tucked away on a sunny corner lot just a five minute stroll from the sugar sand shoreline and a two minute walk to the cafs and boutiques of Corey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407209
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin