Active
Property Photos
1711 Lake Clay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1711 Lake Clay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

Address: 1711 Lake Clay Drive, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852

Description

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home with direct access to Lake Clay, located just minutes from downtown Lake Placid. This well maintained property offers a versatile layout featuring a dedicated office and a fully enclosed bonus room at the rear of the homeideal for working from home, a hobby space, or additional living area. Inside, youll find new flooring (2023) and a fresh interior and exterior paint job (2023), giving the home a clean, modern feel. The primary suite includes a renovated bathroom (2022), while additional upgrades such as new fans and updated electrical boxes (2019) enhance comfort and functionality. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with freshly painted pool, and all new screens for both the pool enclosure and front porch (2025). Whether youre entertaining or unwinding, this space is designed for year round enjoyment. Major system updates include a new roof (2022), new gutters with gutter guards (2024), and a 2019 air conditioning systemproviding peace of mind for years to come. A storage shed in the backyard adds extra convenience. With canal access to Lake Clay, you can enjoy excellent fishing, kayaking, boating, or watersports all while having and a prime location near downtown Lake Placids shops and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today and experience waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1711 Lake Clay Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1713.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SYLVAN SHORES EST SEC C PB 5-PG 87 LOT 28 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33852 - Lake Placid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: C-29-36-30-030-0100-0280
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1514 Summer Road, Lake Placid, FL 33852
$369,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

1514 Summer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming~ CBS 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage in a great location and NO HOA! Sits on 0.43 Acres. This property offers a spacious split floor plan with ceramic tile throughout and generously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145196
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Blue Moon Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$370,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

105 Blue Moon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller offers you a New Stunning Single Family Home, 1 story single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring vinyl flooring throughout and New stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142971
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Cloverleaf Road, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$365,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

305 Cloverleaf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home with Office/Den Across from Lake Francis Boat Ramp, Lake Placid, FL Step inside this inviting, move in ready home perfectly positioned across from the public boat ramp on Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Dreamtime Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$374,900.00 ($150.02 / sqft )

100 Dreamtime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront 3/2 dream home is an absolute gem and one of the best properties on the market. The house is renovated and well maintained + was completely painted (e.g., trim, doors, walls, and ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6136878
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Autumn Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$330,000.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

189 Autumn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO LAKEFRONT LIVING ON BEAUTIFUL LAKE GRASSY IN LAKE PLACID. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT PROPERTY offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brittneyann Cover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Placid Oaks Drive, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$315,000.00 ($87.50 / sqft )

30 Placid Oaks Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your Florida oasis at 30 Placid Oaks Drive, Lake Placid, FL 33852! Nestled on a spacious 1.1 acre parcel in the tranquil Placid Oaks neighborhood, this charming single story res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479895
  2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
  3. Contact Tony Giglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin