Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sylvan Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1398 Grove Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,195,000.00 ($544.40 / sqft )

1398 Grove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399698
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your private slice of paradise, perfectly positioned on a charming brick lined street in the heart of historic Winter Park. This custom built estate exudes casual elegance from the moment y
Active
Details for 1321 Heim Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,600,000.00 ($346.32 / sqft )

1321 Heim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103162
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A TRUE Mount Dora Classic on the Shores of Spring Fed Lake Gertrude! This beautifully maintained home captures the timeless charm and craftsmanship of a bygone era, thoughtfully remodeled to perfecti
Active
Details for 1040 Sylvan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,495,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

1040 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687776
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. An exceptional opportunity awaits to create your dream waterfront retreat in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations. This unique property offers the rare chance to either complete the existing stru
Active
Details for 1500 Harris Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,295,000.00 ($617.84 / sqft )

1500 Harris Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379012
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked along one of Winter Parks charming brick streets and positioned directly across from Lake Sylvan, this recently renovated residence unfolds like a quiet design story, one where character, craft
Active
Details for 1039 23rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$675,000.00 ($310.49 / sqft )

1039 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686390
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Completely rebuilt in 2017, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern construction and thoughtful design throughout. Major improvements include new plumbing, updated electrical wit
Active
Details for 2680 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$374,900.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

2680 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362952
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact Liz Denton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. New Price! COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed/2 bath + BONUS ROOM home in the heart of Mount Dora! Welcome to your beautifully renovated Mount Dora retreat. This stunning home blends modern style with the cha
Active
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Clay Drive, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$334,900.00 ($153.98 / sqft )

1711 Lake Clay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525739
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
  3. Contact Dawn Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home with direct access to Lake Clay, located just minutes from downtown Lake Placid. This well maintaine
Active
Details for 2436 Northland Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$265,000.00 ($126.55 / sqft )

2436 Northland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109879
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kendall Vansant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime location! This move in ready 3BR/3BA block home sits on a corner lot with a spacious backyard and no HOA. Enjoy the convenience of being less than 5 minutes from shopping, groceries, dining, and
Active
Details for 1515 Spring Lane, Lake Placid, FL 33852
$215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

1515 Spring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167775
  2. Provided by Congleton Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering space, style, and comfort on a large lot. With a functional layout featuring two bedrooms and one full bath downstairs, plus two
Wade M. Berlin