Active
Property Photos
76412 Overseas Highway
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 76412 Overseas Highway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300,000

Address: 76412 Overseas Highway, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036

Description

Make all of your Florida Keys fantasies come true at Fantasy Harbor! We're willing to bet you never even knew this gated community on Islamorada's Lower Matecumbe existed. This concrete harborfront home is being offered for the very first time. Upstairs 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms suites with open and spacious harborview living areas plus downstairs bedroom and bathroom with a bonus party hut reminiscent of relaxing Bahamian nights after a day on the water. Quiet & private living situated just off the Florida Bay in a protected harbor with 99' concrete seawall on cap rock plus boat lift. This one is a winner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 611841 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 76412 Overseas Highway
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $1,150
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 575
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.703529
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Gazebo, Storage, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Other
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Seller
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Trailer Storage, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Canal View, Harbor/Marina View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 702.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8559089
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Ice Machine, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 99
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Lift, Basin
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Granite Counter Top, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 FANTASY HARBOR CONDOMINIUM OR816-1612/13 OR858-1938 OR904-1481 OR1034-1410/11 OR1098-719/25 OR1144-786/99PET/WILL
  • Mile Marker: 77.00
  • Parcel Num: 00396960-000400
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning: R1 - Residential Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 81250 Overseas Highway 5, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,290,000.00 ($980.31 / sqft )

81250 Overseas Highway 5 Reduced More Like This

Only sophistication and class represented in Islamorada's most exclusive development, Tarpon Flats. This rare offering has underwent a full high end renovation to satisfy the most distinguished buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615996
  2. Provided by Palm House Real Estate
  3. Contact AJ Vetter
  4. (305) 304-8841
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 North Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,500,000.00 ($1,082.72 / sqft )

316 North Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply the best location, exclusive & extremely private. This is a rare find and a single family home that's rarely available. It's tucked away in the prestigious ''Plantation Lake Estates,'' a highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Anthony Askowitz
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Villa Bella Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,745,000.00 ($994.93 / sqft )

113 Villa Bella Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of Islamorada's finest homes! Located in Venetian Shores the premier boating community of Islamorada. One of only two streets in the neighborhood with curbs and street drainage system.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Jessica Pinder
  4. (561) 278-0300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Palm Drive Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,200,000.00 ($959.02 / sqft )

439 Palm Drive Drive More Like This

VA Assumable!Experience refined waterfront living in the Florida Keys, where luxury meets effortless access to world class boating and fishing. This exceptional canal front residence is thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Caroline Hendrix
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Pen Key  , ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,195,000.00 ($483.80 / sqft )

33 Pen Key More Like This

Welcome to your legacy retreat in Islamorada's premier gated waterfront community. A rare blend of privacy, prestige, and resort‑style living awaits in this Key West inspired residence, set wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619577
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Eric M. Rizzo
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Cortez Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,250,000.00 ($1,059.82 / sqft )

137 Cortez Drive More Like This

Impeccably Designed Islamorada Waterfront Retreat! Welcome to your private island oasis! This stunning 3BR/3BA solid concrete waterfront home on Lower Matecumbe Key combines comfort and style with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619722
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Claudette Mell
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036
$2,200,000.00 ($959.02 / sqft )

439 Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VA assumable! Experience refined waterfront living in the Florida Keys, where luxury meets effortless access to world class boating and fishing. This exceptional canal front residence is thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin