Active
Property Photos
122 Court Contessa
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 122 Court Contessa
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795,000

Address: 122 Court Contessa, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036

Description

'Turnkey Deepwater Boater's Retreat with Private Beach Access in the Heart of Islamorada'Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of the most desirable enclaves in Islamorada, this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath concrete residence delivers the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle where luxury, durability, and world class boating converge.Built for peace of mind and longevity, the home features solid concrete construction and a concrete roof, offering superior storm resilience and insurance advantages rarely found in the Keys.Designed for serious boaters, the property boasts 90 feet of deepwater dockage with immediate access to both the bay and the Atlantic Ocean no bridges, no delays, just open water within minutes.Inside, the home is completely turnkey, with updated finishes and a seamless indoor outdoor flow ideal for entertaining or extended stays. Expansive balconies and a large outdoor patio overlook the wide canal, creating a private waterfront setting perfect for sunset dining or relaxing after a day on the water.The oversized paved driveway provides ample parking for guests, trailers, or multiple vehicles an uncommon convenience in this area.What truly sets this property apart is access to a rare, highly coveted private beach area, widely regarded by locals as one of the finest in the Florida Keys, offering a unique blend of boating and beach lifestyle that is seldom available in a single property.Whether you're seeking a primary residence, a luxury second home, or an income producing waterfront asset, this property delivers unmatched versatility and strong potential for high end monthly rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616500 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 122 Court Contessa
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,795,000
  • Price sqft: $1,177
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay Front,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.728477
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Sandy Beach, Outdoor Shower, Lighting
  • Floor: Tile, Concrete
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Concrete Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Trailer Storage, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking, Open Parking, Auto Door Opener, Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Ocean View, Canal View, Bay/Gulf View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Ceiling Fans(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Gf Interior Features: Tankless Hot Wtr Htr, LED Lighting, Programmable Thermst
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Other
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Cable Available
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Awning Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Dockage, Beach, Fire Hydrant, Manager on Premises, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 500.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1486353
  • Appliances: More Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Ice Machine, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: No
  • Control Depth: 20
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage Dock Length: 90
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Davit Pads, Boat Ramp, Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Brazilian Quartzite Countertops, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms, Security System, Granite Counter Top, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LT 291 PORT ANTIGUA PLAT NO 5-6 PB6-25 OR537-302 OR563-1055 OR798-1172 OR1065-1871 OR1074-861 OR1173-271 OR1171-912 OR14
  • Mile Marker: 74.50
  • Parcel Num: 00394489-009400
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: R1 - Residential Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Giardino Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,350,000.00 ($962.37 / sqft )

136 Giardino Drive Reduced More Like This

Venetian Shores Has It All! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Islamorada's most sought after boating community. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal retreat is designed for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616450
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Alina Davis
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Villa Bella Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,745,000.00 ($994.93 / sqft )

113 Villa Bella Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of Islamorada's finest homes! Located in Venetian Shores the premier boating community of Islamorada. One of only two streets in the neighborhood with curbs and street drainage system.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Jessica Pinder
  4. (561) 278-0300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 El Capitan Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,200,000.00 ($1,048.49 / sqft )

117 El Capitan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled waterfront home located in the highly desirable Port Antigua subdivision of Lower Matecumbe. This expansive residence offers five bedrooms and three bathrooms with an open living floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617815
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Venetian Drive, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$3,350,000.00 ($1,052.80 / sqft )

145 Venetian Drive More Like This

TURN KEY Canal Front Islamorada Home with Pool, Dock & Private Beach AccessLuxury canal front home in Islamorada offering spacious living, refined coastal design, and exceptional outdoor amenities. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618873
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Royal Lane, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$2,995,000.00 ($863.86 / sqft )

114 Royal Lane More Like This

Pickle Ball Estate is a stunning new luxury retreat in the heart of Islamorada, masterfully crafted by 4 Keys Construction. This brand new four bedroom, five bathroom residence is a true standout, ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618956
  2. Provided by Pine River Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Pinero
  4. (786) 556-3434
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin