Active
Property Photos
98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

CONDO WITH DEEDED 30 FT BOAT SLIP Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with deeded 30 foot boat slip located in the gated community of The Landings of Largo in Key Largo.Situated on the second floor with an elevated, private setting, the home features a bright open concept layout, abundant natural light, and a spacious screened balcony ideal for enjoying tropical breezes and serene Florida Bay views. The unit includes two assigned parking spaces.The rare deeded 30 ft boat slip is located in the community's private marina, surrounded by mangroves, and offers direct protected access to Florida Bay and open waters. Boat lift installation is permitted, providing convenient and low maintenance boating in the Florida Keys.Residents of this secure gated waterfront community enjoy outstanding resort style amenities, including:Two heated and chilled swimming pools,Lighted tennis and pickleball courts,Bocce ball court,Clubhouse with fitness center,Private marina with boat ramp and trailer storage,Fish cleaning station,Scenic sunset pier,Experience the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle with easy access to boating, fishing, and island living your balcony to boating lifestyle starts here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616710 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 98202 Windward Avenue Condo W- 3
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $898
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 778
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.457806
  • Construction: Frame, Combo Construction, Stucco
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 126.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Trailer Storage, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 2 pets any size
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Aluminum Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Fire Hydrant, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1466.81
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8746296
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: Boat Slip
  • Flood Zone: AE, X, 0.2 PCT ANNUAL
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9820-2 LANDINGS OF LARGO II, A TOWNHOME CONDO PHASE C OR1100-2040 OR1599-813 OR1872-1786 OR2282-1642 OR2715-1136 O
  • Mile Marker: 98.00
  • Parcel Num: 00091104-000800
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: Condo w/ 30 ft Boat Slip
  • Zoning: HDR - High Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway  A-402, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$779,000.00 ($822.60 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway A-402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Bayfront Condo in Moon Bay Fully Furnished with Deeded Boat Slip!Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the sought after Moon Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614393
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway B203, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$639,000.00 ($687.10 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway B203 More Like This

Don't miss out on a great opportunity. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo for sale, is located in the highly sought after B Building of Moon Bay a rare and in demand location. The unit is in great con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615525
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Jackie Valledor
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Bay Drive H5, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$774,900.00 ($844.12 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Bay Drive H5 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED !!!!! GREAT DEAL!!! Welcome to Unit H5 at Kawama Yacht Club a beautifully updated 2 story, 2 bed / 2 bath townhouse offering 918 sq ft of turnkey living space. Adjacent to the pool area w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616611
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force - Coral Gables
  3. Contact Jorge Labarraque
  4. (305) 725-2828
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway B403 & Boa, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$819,900.00 ($881.61 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway B403 & Boa More Like This

Stunning Bayfront Condo in Moon Bay with Deeded Boat Slip & Boat Lift, Weekly Rental License & Fully Furnished, ready for you to enjoy or use as an investment rental! Experience beautiful bay views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 1314, Tavernier, FL 33037
$649,900.00 ($772.77 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 1314 More Like This

Professionally remodeled and fully furnished, this stunning unit is completely brand new no detail overlooked. Located in one of the most desirable developments in the Florida Keys, it generates an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617944
  2. Provided by Pedrin of Miami Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Diana Valbuena
  4. (305) 200-1125
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104500 Overseas Highway A302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($643.53 / sqft )

104500 Overseas Highway A302 More Like This

Two Deluxe suites at this unique gated community. Boat dockage available for up to a 34' boat. Two heated swimming pools and a boat ramp on the property. Greatest Bayfront sunsets at this location. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618383
  2. Provided by Barbara Eads Realty
  3. Contact Barbara Eads
  4. (305) 853-5982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway B105 And 3, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$775,000.00 ($676.27 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway B105 And 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Key Largo condo lets you have fun in the Florida Keys and feel great about the numbers! Weekly rentals are allowed at Moon Bay, which is uncommon, so when you aren't using it, this condo pays you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 618406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Christy Hughes
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin