Active
Property Photos
78 John Silver Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 78 John Silver Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

Address: 78 John Silver Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Key Largo 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom CBS home located in an X flood zone and room for a pool! NEW METAL ROOF 2026 will be completed soon! This well maintained property sits on a nearly half acre corner lot bordered by three streets, offering exceptional privacy. Approximately 1,600sf of additional land can be cleared, bringing the total clearable area to roughly 8,000sf larger than most lots in the Keys and ideal for a pool, expanded outdoor living, or other custom improvements.With over 1,800 sq. ft. of living space, the layout offers great separation. The primary suite occupies its own wing with a walk in closet, en suite bath, and private screened porch. A Florida room creates a comfortable buffer from the main living area. Both guest bedrooms include en suite baths, and one opens directly to a spacious screened porch that also connects to the living room.Built in 2004 with impact windows and doors, plus AC (2018) and a new water heater (2025). The homeowner's park is right around the corner, offering a clubhouse, boat ramp, and a neighborhood beach perfect for launching kayaks or paddle boards or letting your dog cool off in the water.Move in ready and turnkey, this home delivers privacy, comfort, and the Keys lifestyle all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617435 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 78 John Silver Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $463
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 171
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.454201
  • Construction: CBS
  • Roof: Shingle Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1610054
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: BK 8 LOTS 1-4 AND 15-18 PIRATES COVE PB3-18 KEY LARGO PB3-18 OR82-13 OR118-207 OR337-150 OR450-576 OR589-664 OR722-505
  • Mile Marker: 98.50
  • Parcel Num: 00493890-000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 Abaco Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,020,000.00 ($440.22 / sqft )

25 Abaco Road More Like This

New Construction! Spacious 3 bedroom 3 full bath home in Garden Cove. Contemporary design features an open floor plan with room for the whole family. The designer kitchen includes all stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616939
  2. Provided by Harbour 99 Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Gregory Pardo
  4. (305) 905-0069
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Colson Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$975,000.00 ($378.49 / sqft )

669 Colson Drive More Like This

A modern sanctuary tucked among the trees, this residence stands apart from the typical non waterfront offerings in the Keys. Thoughtfully designed with spacious, light filled space.The main level is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617563
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact JOY C MARTIN
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$939,000.00 ($485.02 / sqft )

13 Coral Way More Like This

Elegant two story concrete home in Key Largo! Built in 2022, this modern yet timeless residence is just under 2000sqft, located on a fully fenced & beautifully landscaped corner lot. The gated paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617843
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Coral Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$990,000.00 ($465.01 / sqft )

20 Coral Drive More Like This

Step into a fresh take on coastal living in this newly built Key Largo home, where contemporary design meets the relaxed charm of the Florida Keys. Elevated in traditional stilt fashion, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619020
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Seagate Boulevard, Key Largo, FL 33037
$849,000.00 ($293.16 / sqft )

30 Seagate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you dreaming of Key Largo and the laid back beauty of the Florida Keys? Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Step into this warm and welcoming 1,750 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149131
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Park Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$950,000.00 ($403.23 / sqft )

19 Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Key Largo! Designed for the buyer seeking relaxed and effortless island living, this beautiful home offers tons of space to play with: turn th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619891
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Islamorada
  3. Contact Keyla James
  4. (305) 587-3663
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin