Active
Property Photos
1331 Hudgins Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 1331 Hudgins Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 1331 Hudgins Drive, Summerland, FL 33042

Description

Construction location & orientation a beautifully appointed canal front fortress all concrete: floors walls stairs walk around ramp driveway deck & seawall. All solar glazed and insulated impact windows enter the unique palm tree stained glass impact door to 24 inch travertine floors and nine foot ceilings throughout. The master bedroom has french doors with a tropical stained glass floral cascade custom island kitchen with dry bar 2 bedrooms with fully finished closets 2 baths with skylights and more storage all tile and travertine bathrooms with heat and exhaust and two waterside triple sliders open to the sunrise porch over a mile s of us1 600' to open water extras including: built in 30 cubic ft. Sub zero refrigerator/ freezer stainless appliances, granite counters/ backsplashes solid wood cabinets 8 foot granite center kitchen island with full storage multiple individually switched/ dimmed lights receptacles and fans 500 gallon cistern tank with collection pump and multi point distribution 2 4500 lb fully operational davits for up to a 24 foot boat on the deck screened 40 x 8 porch power ventilated metal roof eight foot boat/ sup/ kayak ramp carport shade roll out shade awning fish station with water and electric and 450+ sq. Ft. Of enclosed space below
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618229 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1331 Hudgins Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $1,085
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.444249
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Seller
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Open Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Ocean View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: No
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Aluminum Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1257460
  • Appliances: Washer, Ice Machine, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Davits, Boat Ramp, Davit Pads
  • Flood Zone: AE, AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Built-in Cabinets, Bar, Window Treatments, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Granite Counter Top, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BK 2 LT 13 SNUG HARBOR ADDITION 1 SUMMERLAND KEY PB4-155 OR778-734 OR803-416 OR805-1625 OR816-2186 OR816-2187 OR1802-144
  • Mile Marker: 25.00
  • Parcel Num: 00195770-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Other
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22737 Blackbeard Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,145,000.00 ($908.73 / sqft )

22737 Blackbeard Lane More Like This

Welcome home to your coastal oasis! This stunning brand new elevated home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with an open concept living room and kitchen plus a covered 10x30 porch. Additional fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616428
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Shore Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,225,000.00 ($898.09 / sqft )

466 Shore Drive More Like This

Welcome to 466 W Shore Dr in prestigious Summerland Key. This 2 bedroom concrete home is situated on a 12,000 sg foot lot, located on a wide deep water boating canal. There is an RV hookup, as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616695
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Christina Noel Davis
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28560 Doubloon Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,325,000.00 ($728.02 / sqft )

28560 Doubloon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy indoor outdoor living with multiple inviting porches and excellent, oceanside boat access to the Atlantic and back country. Features include a gated entry to covered parking, garage, fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27426 Martinique Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,125,000.00 ($799.01 / sqft )

27426 Martinique Lane More Like This

Oceanside canal front opportunity in Ramrod Key. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is ideally located near Looe Key Reef and Picnic Island, and is just a 10 minute walk to the local watering hol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617910
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Kasey Fey
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19881 Date Palm Drive, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,094,900.00 ($860.77 / sqft )

19881 Date Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private paradise at 19881 Date Palm Drive in Sugarloaf Key! This beautifully updated single family home is tucked away in a quiet, secluded location and offers 100 feet of pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618014
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Jimmy R Lane
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Pirates Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,099,990.00 ($833.33 / sqft )

325 Pirates Road More Like This

*POOL PLANS IN HAND FOR 12X22 POOL, WITH POOL QUOTE*Escape to paradise with this incredible waterfront property located on a deep boating canal in the heart of the Lower Florida Keys. Perfectly suited

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618087
  2. Provided by Meyer and Boumerhi Realty LLC
  3. Contact Nick Boumerhi
  4. (305) 587-0268
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27821 Leeward S Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,125,000.00 ($957.45 / sqft )

27821 Leeward S Road More Like This

Location Location Location! This property offers lots of space, tons of privacy and stunning views. This home is situated on 2.38 acres of land with breathtaking open water views. Walk on to your newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 618103
  2. Provided by Keyisle Realty
  3. Contact Tracy Shields
  4. (305) 926-8559
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Caribbean Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$1,150,000.00 ($744.82 / sqft )

715 Caribbean Drive More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle at 715 Caribbean Drive East in Summerland Key. Located in a desirable boating and aviation community, this property offers rare access to a private neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618268
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Christina Noel Davis
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Pirates Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$1,124,900.00 ($878.83 / sqft )

417 Pirates Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated canal front home in the highly desirable Jolly Roger Estates on Little Torch Key! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,170 sq ft of living space plus a 110 sq ft flex/of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618340
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Maggie Beall
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Hansen Trail, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,099,000.00 ($558.44 / sqft )

19267 Hansen Trail More Like This

Set on over an acre of land, 19267 Hansen Trail is a truly one of a kind property where modern luxury meets refined homestead living.Offering nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully remodeled living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 618853
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Justyn Ewald
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin