Active
Property Photos
683 Blackbeard Road
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 683 Blackbeard Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

Address: 683 Blackbeard Road, Little Torch, FL 33042

Description

Located near a canal 'T', this oceanside property offers easy docking for larger boats and sailboats in the 50 ft. wide, flow through canal, putting the Atlantic and back country within easy reach. The rooftop deck is a wonderful vantage point for panoramic neighborhood and water views. Nestled in mature vegetation, the one owner, custom built, board and batten cedar home has been well maintained and is ready for the next owner to personalize. Step inside the wood privacy fence to discover the mahogany, buttonwood, Hong Kong Orchid trees and more that provide cooling shade on the 6100 sq. ft. property. The wood walkway and 10 ft. wide dock area were custom designed, and the canal side tiki provides a touch more shade. Additional features of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home are the east facing porch that captures sunrises, moonrises and breezes; central air; impact resistant sliding glass doors on the main level; great storage and covered parking on the ground level. Welcome to Jolly Roger Estates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618566 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 683 Blackbeard Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $984
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.386718
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Storage, Privacy Wall/Fence, Fencing
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Roof Top Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking, Covered Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Awning Windows, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1284599
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 60
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Bk 16 Lt 16 Jolly Roger Estates Little Torch Key Pb5-34
  • Mile Marker: 28.50
  • Parcel Num: 00217350000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2231 Middle Torch Road, Middle Torch, FL 33042
$899,000.00 ($633.10 / sqft )

2231 Middle Torch Road More Like This

Opportunities like this are few and far between. This extraordinary offering includes two adjoining 2.5 acre parcels, totaling 5 acres of land Truly a rare find in the Florida Keys. Each lot measur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 615792
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marathon
  3. Contact Stephany Duvall
  4. (305) 587-3663
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Hawksbill Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$910,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

813 Hawksbill Lane More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA PLUS A LOFT, Keys home on Upper Sugarloaf, the perfect blend of comfort and waterfront living. Built on sturdy concrete pilings with Hardie board siding and a metal roof, this three s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616459
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC - Sunset Drive
  3. Contact Miguel J. Solis
  4. (305) 695-6300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22748 Blackbeard Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$999,000.00 ($778.04 / sqft )

22748 Blackbeard Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this impressively spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath Keys retreat, offering an elevated blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal living. The outdoor living space is a dream with a new conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617545
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Ryan
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24840 Park Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$950,000.00 ($607.03 / sqft )

24840 Park Drive More Like This

Hard to find a home in a Park like setting with a boat ramp right out the back door! 3 bedrooms 2 full baths and open living space. Summerland key cove is just 25 miles from Key West. Great place to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617590
  2. Provided by LAER Realty
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. (561) 429-2070
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Indies Drive, Ramrod, FL 33042
$899,000.00 ($867.76 / sqft )

420 Indies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated canal front home on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Breezeswept Beach Estates on Ramrod Key, ideally located on one of only two flow through canals in the neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27376 Tobago Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$928,000.00 ($690.48 / sqft )

27376 Tobago Lane More Like This

Nestled in Breezeswept Beach Estates, this fully remodeled canal front home is the perfect Keys getaway. This 4 bed, 2 bath house features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a modern kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617860
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Tom McLaughlin
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Pirates Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$896,000.00 ($691.36 / sqft )

437 Pirates Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Offered in the highly sought after Jolly Roger Estates, this beautifully maintained, one owner canal front home is just 11 years old and truly move in ready. Elevated and thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617906
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Jo Ann Cook
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27426 Martinique Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,125,000.00 ($799.01 / sqft )

27426 Martinique Lane More Like This

Oceanside canal front opportunity in Ramrod Key. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is ideally located near Looe Key Reef and Picnic Island, and is just a 10 minute walk to the local watering hol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617910
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Kasey Fey
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28571 Buccaneer Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$899,000.00 ($869.44 / sqft )

28571 Buccaneer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the ultimate Keys lifestyle in this charming waterfront hone, where every day feels like a vacation. Located just minutes from ocean access no bridges, this property is a fisherman's paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617991
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Diane Corliss
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19881 Date Palm Drive, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,094,900.00 ($860.77 / sqft )

19881 Date Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private paradise at 19881 Date Palm Drive in Sugarloaf Key! This beautifully updated single family home is tucked away in a quiet, secluded location and offers 100 feet of pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618014
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Jimmy R Lane
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin