Active
Property Photos
37 Orange Drive
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 37 Orange Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 37 Orange Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Searching for the perfect weekend retreat or a sweet first home to call your own?This low maintenance 2/1 concrete cottage delivers comfort, peace of mind, and that unmistakable Key Largo ease. Sitting proudly on an X zone lot with a 2018 metal roof, this home offers the kind of security every buyer hopes for no flood worries, no stress, just simple island living. Step inside to a bright, cozy interior featuring vinyl plank flooring and a beautifully updated kitchen. Everything feels fresh, inviting, and truly move in ready.French doors lead you to a spacious private patio wrapped in privacy fencing and topped with a charming pergola style setup. It's the perfect spot for slow mornings with coffee, sunset grilling, or unwinding under the soft glow of the Keys sky. As an added bonus, buyers can apply to join the exclusive Buttonwood Sound Club, just a minute away. Enjoy access to a private beach, boat ramp, and community dockage all for approximately $360 per year (buyer to verify requirements). It's the kind of perk that makes everyday life feel like a vacation.A sweet slice of Key Largo living easy, breezy, and full of heart.This one is simple to show. Call us today and come fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618788 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 37 Orange Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $694
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 771
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.433537
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Floor: Combo
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Security: No Security
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1646768
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Legal Description: BK 19 LT 19 AMD PLAT OF KEY LARGO PARK KEY LARGO PB3-62 KEY LARGO OR435-1008 OR811-227 OR895-1935 OR1042-1624 OR1881-156
  • Mile Marker: 101.00
  • Parcel Num: 00527520-000000
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 760 Musa Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$619,900.00 ($619.90 / sqft )

760 Musa Drive More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLER! Recently Updated Fully Furnished Turnkey Key Largo Oasis Bring All Offers! Welcome to your private tropical retreat in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615992
  2. Provided by Green Avenue Real Estate
  3. Contact Ronald Southard
  4. (404) 610-1971
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Cuba Road, Tavernier, FL 33037
$519,900.00 ($320.93 / sqft )

222 Cuba Road Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath home in Harry Harris Park! Sprawling over 1,600 sq. ft, this spacious 2005 modular home has the most comfortable living, featuring a bright open layout with an addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617561
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 3rd Street, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$615,000.00 ($442.77 / sqft )

412 3rd Street More Like This

Welcome Home! 412 3Rd. St. is located in one of the most sought after family neighborhoods in Key Largo. Located just a stones throw away from on of the best Boat Ramps in the Upper Keys, offering eas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618231
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Jessica Pinder
  4. (561) 278-0300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 2nd Court, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

192 2nd Court More Like This

BEST VALUE ON THE MARKET PER SQFT IN KEY LARGO AT JUST $305 per sqft!!!This LARGE 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath stilt home in located on a cul de sac in popular Key Largo Village! This 2006 build offers over 19

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618369
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sharon Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$580,000.00 ($413.70 / sqft )

711 Sharon Place More Like This

This Key Largo single family home is designed for real life, with a layout that works for families, guests, and everyday routines. Built of solid concrete on a concrete foundation and equipped with im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Anthony Pallaria
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Judy Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,900.00 ($496.61 / sqft )

11 Judy Place More Like This

NEW INCENTIVE! Seller is offering assistance with buyers closing costs! Bring Your Boats, RV! This Gorgeous, Fully Remodeled, Single Family Concrete Block Home Features a Stunning Open Floor Plan a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619081
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Tony Garcia
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Norwood Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$635,000.00 ($595.69 / sqft )

4 Norwood Avenue More Like This

This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete home in Key Largo offers a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, plus ample parking for multiple vehicles and a boat trailer. With it's close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619609
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Eric M. Rizzo
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lime Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$639,000.00 ($414.94 / sqft )

460 Lime Drive More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete home blends peace of mind with Keys charm. Featuring a metal roof, impact windows and doors, additional hurricane shutters, solar panels with low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619850
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Islamorada
  3. Contact K. Shylon Martin
  4. (305) 587-3663
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin