Active
Property Photos
28452 Yucatan Lane
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 28452 Yucatan Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 28452 Yucatan Lane, Little Torch, FL 33042

Description

Canal front home with quick exit out of the canal to Pine Channel for Atlantic or Gulf access. 7200 sq.ft. lot. Back yard big enough for a pool. Pack your toothbrush and your ready for your salt life to begin. Being sold mostly furnished 2bd/2bth 1162 sq.ft. Home, plus, southerly facing screen porch, which has accordian shutters,porch faces back yard and canal. Room for a pool. Nice & Neat. Ready to rent or to come and enjoy. Front yard big enough for RV parking, 50 Amp service. '2018' 5V Metal Crimp roof with underlayment & Central A/C, which has heat. Range, Dishwasher, Fridge, Stackable washer/dryer, next to hall bath. Both bathrooms have tubs. Accordian shutters upstairs. Concrete slab under house. Connected to central sewer by grinder pump system and electric. No open or expired permits. No open code violations. 1997 Survey and elevation certificate. AE 8 flood zone, tier 3. Privacy fence on 2 sides, allowed to put fence around front too. Improved subdivision zoning. 20 ft wood dock plus an extra piling you can park up to a 30 ft. Boat ramp on SR 4A. 10 miles to State Park Bahia Honda. 3 miles to Grocery (Shopping Center), 28 miles to Key West, 21 miles to marathon 2.5 hrs. to Miami International airport. Easy to show. Full price offers only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618992 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 28452 Yucatan Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $667
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.38849
  • Construction: Modular
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Screened Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: RV Parking Open, Covered Parking, Trailer Storage
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, Other Windows/Doors, Awning Windows, French Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1289906
  • Appliances Other: Elect Water Heater
  • Appliances: Washer, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 20
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Flood Zone: AE8
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Legal Description: BK 8 LT 5 WINDWARD BEACH ESTATES LITTLE TORCH KEY PB4-131
  • Mile Marker: 28.50
  • Parcel Num: 00222680-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 180 Sugarloaf Drive, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$730,000.00 ($592.53 / sqft )

180 Sugarloaf Drive More Like This

**Motivated Sellers, all reasonable offers considered**This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath house in Sugarloaf Shores sits on an oversized 12,000sqft lot. Fenced for privacy with plenty of room for a pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615363
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Key West Sisters
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Middle Torch Road, Middle Torch, FL 33042
$899,000.00 ($633.10 / sqft )

2231 Middle Torch Road More Like This

Opportunities like this are few and far between. This extraordinary offering includes two adjoining 2.5 acre parcels, totaling 5 acres of land Truly a rare find in the Florida Keys. Each lot measur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 615792
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marathon
  3. Contact Stephany Duvall
  4. (305) 587-3663
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27376 Tobago Lane, Ramrod, FL 33042
$928,000.00 ($690.48 / sqft )

27376 Tobago Lane More Like This

Nestled in Breezeswept Beach Estates, this fully remodeled canal front home is the perfect Keys getaway. This 4 bed, 2 bath house features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a modern kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617860
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Tom McLaughlin
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Pirates Road, Little Torch, FL 33042
$896,000.00 ($691.36 / sqft )

437 Pirates Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Offered in the highly sought after Jolly Roger Estates, this beautifully maintained, one owner canal front home is just 11 years old and truly move in ready. Elevated and thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617906
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Jo Ann Cook
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Shore Drive, Summerland, FL 33042
$849,000.00 ($566.00 / sqft )

195 Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly unique aviation property in the heart of Summerland Key! Located at the end of the exclusive Summerland Key airstrip on a 12,425 sq. ft. double lot, this concrete block home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617998
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17326 Jamaica Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$849,000.00 ($558.55 / sqft )

17326 Jamaica Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Lower Keys paradise just 17 miles from Key West yet worlds away from the hustle. This elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a generous lot in a fantastic neighborhood, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27215 Mariposa Road, Ramrod, FL 33042
$839,000.00 ($559.33 / sqft )

27215 Mariposa Road More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!This charming 1,500 sqft home is a true retreat, perfectly positioned in the Lower Keys, just a moments walk from the popular Looe Key Tiki Bar and Boondocks restaurants. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619792
  2. Provided by Meyer and Boumerhi Realty LLC
  3. Contact Nick Boumerhi
  4. (305) 587-0268
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin