Active
Property Photos
24348 Caribbean Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 24348 Caribbean Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,695,000

Address: 24348 Caribbean Drive, Summerland, FL 33042

Description

A stunning location with all attributes geared to the view of the beautiful open bay of Summerland Cove. This OCEANFRONT 3 bedroom 3 bath home is on the market for the first time since construction in 1996 and features an extensive renovation nearly complete. The property includes a stunning covered & heated pool with screened enclosure, a 28 foot concrete dock with davits, deep water boating access, a spacious 2 car garage(~700sqft), majority impact glass, and a standing seam metal roof installed June 2018 with 140 mph rating. The layout of the home includes a split floor plan with a generous master suite with a large walk in closet and an ensuite with floor to ceiling Italian polished marble. There are 3 full baths upstairs, a spacious living room with a 3 paneled pocket slider that creates a seamless indoor to outdoor transition with the stunning ocean view. The kitchen remodel includes quartz counters, stainless appliances, and soft close cabinets & drawers. In addition to the pool & the garage, the downstairs expands the air conditioned living with a family room & foyer with designed room to add an elevator as well as a covered outdoor kitchen on a pavered patio. With the current renovation nearing completion, this spectacular location is ready for new owners and their vision of a fabulous Florida Keys tropical retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619204 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 24348 Caribbean Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,695,000
  • Price sqft: $1,287
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2870
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.45272
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Tile, Combo
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Screened Patio, Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Seller
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, RV Parking Open, Trailer Storage, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Fire Hydrant, Airstrip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1253171
  • Appliances Other: Thor Cooktop
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 28
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Davits
  • Flood Zone: AE10, AE11
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Quartz Countertops, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: Bk 4 Wly 30 Ft Lt 10 And Lt 11 Summerland Key Cove Addition 3 Pb4-140 Summerland Key Or457-838 Or890-479 Or1069-1447 Or1
  • Mile Marker: 24.00
  • Parcel Num: 00191260000000
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 Shore Drive  1, Summerland, FL 33042
$3,995,900.00 ($1,281.15 / sqft )

231 Shore Drive 1 More Like This

Introducing Seven Palms Cove, a one of a kind new construction community redefining luxury island living in the Florida Keys. With only seven exclusive oceanfront residences starting at $4M, this priv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616700
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Delray Beach Office
  3. Contact Stephanie Marie Muzzillo
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Shore Drive  2, Summerland, FL 33042
$4,150,000.00 ($1,330.55 / sqft )

231 Shore Drive 2 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616701
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Delray Beach Office
  3. Contact Stephanie Marie Muzzillo
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Shore Drive  3, Summerland, FL 33042
$4,375,000.00 ($1,402.69 / sqft )

231 Shore Drive 3 More Like This

Introducing Seven Palms Cove, a one of a kind new construction community redefining luxury island living in the Florida Keys. With only seven exclusive oceanfront residences, this private, gated encla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616702
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Delray Beach Office
  3. Contact Stephanie Marie Muzzillo
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Shore Drive  4, Summerland, FL 33042
$4,375,000.00 ($1,402.69 / sqft )

231 Shore Drive 4 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616703
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Delray Beach Office
  3. Contact Stephanie Marie Muzzillo
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Shore Drive  5, Summerland, FL 33042
$4,400,000.00 ($1,410.71 / sqft )

231 Shore Drive 5 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616704
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Delray Beach Office
  3. Contact Stephanie Marie Muzzillo
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Shore Drive  6, Summerland, FL 33042
$4,375,000.00 ($1,402.69 / sqft )

231 Shore Drive 6 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616705
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Delray Beach Office
  3. Contact Stephanie Marie Muzzillo
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17229 Oleander Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$3,999,999.00 ($1,081.08 / sqft )

17229 Oleander Lane More Like This

Modern luxury seamlessly blends with relaxed tropical living in this oversized, brand new construction home located on Sugarloaf Key. This elevated three story residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618059
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Justyn Ewald
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21090 5th Avenue, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$3,399,000.00 ($1,112.24 / sqft )

21090 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined waterfront pool home in the highly desirable Cudjoe Gardens neighborhood, where luxury meets laid back island living. Located on a corner canal with 235' of waterfront this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619589
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin