Active
Property Photos
51 Mutiny Place
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 51 Mutiny Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,475,000

Address: 51 Mutiny Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Nestled along the Florida Bay in exclusive Buccaneer Point, this exquisite bay front estate offers an unparalleled fusion of opulence, tranquility, and sweeping water views, redefining luxury living in the Florida Keys. Perfectly positioned at the tip of the peninsula, this exceptional property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the bay from every major living area. Experience unrivaled privacy and serenity with conservation land bordering the property to the West, ensuring unobstructed vistas and a tranquil setting.This meticulously updated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate combines modern elegance with resort style amenities. The open concept gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring high end appliances, custom cabinetry, and seamless flow into the expansive living and dining spaces all with stunning water views. A sleek glass elevator provides effortless access to all levels, making every part of this home easily accessible.Step outside to your personal paradise: a lush backyard with low maintenance turf, a custom putting green, and an inground pool equipped with heaters for year round comfort. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the 15,000 pound boat lift, offering direct access to the bay for endless adventures on the water.Additional highlights include a spacious two car garage, ample storage, and a quiet cul de sac location that ensures privacy. Whether you're relaxing poolside, savoring sunsets from the expansive balcony, or entertaining guests in style, this home truly embodies the ultimate in luxury coastal living.Don't miss the rare opportunity to own this spectacular bayfront retreat in coveted Buccaneer Point Estates schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619382 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 51 Mutiny Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,475,000
  • Price sqft: $1,417
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay Front,Open Water,Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3158
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.0917 / -80.4593
  • County: MONROE
  • City: KEY LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33037
  • Subdivision: Buccaneer Point (98.0)
  • Provided by: Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  • Contact: Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  • (305) 712-8888
  • Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.459284
  • Construction: CBS, Combo Construction, Frame, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Sprinkler System, Sandy Beach, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate, Marble, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Trailer Storage, Covered Parking, RV Parking Open, Open Parking, Auto Door Opener, Attached, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View, Bay/Gulf View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Handicap Access: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: No Security
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Alternate Key Num: 1613002
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 100
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: VE, AE, VE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished, Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Built-in Cabinets, Tray Ceilings, Window Treatments, Whirlpool Bath Tub, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms, Security System, Elevator, Granite Counter Top, Entrance Foyer, Intercom, Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: BK 3 LT 26 BUCCANEER POINT SUBDIVISION PB7-6 KEY LARGO OR787-450 OR823-402 OR999-848 OR1010-1041/1042 OR1112-260/261 OR1
  • Mile Marker: 98.00
  • Parcel Num: 00496131-007000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 64 Andros Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$5,250,000.00 ($1,096.72 / sqft )

64 Andros Road Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS! Own the best value In Ocean Isle Estates with this modern sanctuary on the water, newly built Key Largo residence which blends sleek design with timeless coastal living. Rising three stori

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616560
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Exuma Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,990,000.00 ($1,318.01 / sqft )

16 Exuma Road More Like This

Waterfront luxury in the heart of Key Largo, Florida this newly constructed home combines modern opulence & an unmatched location. Tastefully designed for island living, the property boasts an array

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618259
  2. Provided by Serhant Florida LLC - Coconut Grove
  3. Contact Courtney Conley
  4. (646) 480-7665
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Ocean Shores Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,995,000.00 ($945.84 / sqft )

251 Ocean Shores Drive More Like This

Experience breathtaking 180 degree, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean from this exceptional Key Largo oceanfront home, complete with a deeded 50' boat slip just steps away and within view. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618429
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Claire Johnson
  4. (305) 664-0077
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bass Avenue 0, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500,000.00 ($1,058.57 / sqft )

16 Bass Avenue 0 More Like This

Claim your position on one of Key Largo's most strategic stretches of water. This masterful new residence onAdams Cut delivers direct access to both ocean and bay. Two docks for serious boating, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618641
  2. Provided by Compass Florida - Miami Beach
  3. Contact Cristina Gonzalez Formosa, P.A.
  4. (305) 851-2820
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101954 Overseas Highway, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500,000.00 ($1,198.08 / sqft )

101954 Overseas Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Mahogany Bay in Key Largo is comprised of 4 Balinese style homes located on almost 5 beautiful acres on the Florida Bay. This Bali inspired home commands privacy along with spectacular water and sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618718
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Kim Bagnell Thaler
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Bounty Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,975,000.00 ($1,031.73 / sqft )

112 Bounty Lane More Like This

Experience exceptional Florida Keys living in this impressive 5 bedroom, 5 bath estate offering 4,822 sq. ft. of interior space and a total building area of 10,791 sq. ft. Designed with both comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619693
  2. Provided by Phantom Real Estate
  3. Contact Raul Hernandez
  4. (305) 595-6804
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin